The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LVA_2024_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2024

Latvia, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LVA_2024_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 20, 2025
Last modified
May 20, 2025
Page views
11571
Downloads
112
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Latvia-2024-full-data.dta

Who Was Aware of The Production/Service Provision Targets At This Establishment? (r7)

Data file: Latvia-2024-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 130
Invalid: 129
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 550
End: 551
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Only senior managers 21
16.2%
2 Most managers and some production workers 27
20.8%
3 Most managers and most production workers 30
23.1%
4 All managers and most production workers 52
40%
Sysmiss 129
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.