The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SEN_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2000, Enquête sur les objectives de la fin de decennie sur l'enfance

Senegal, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Direction de la Prévision et de la Statistique
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
76569
Downloads
880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Househouse_Listing
  • Women

Annee de l'interview (hi3y)

Data file: Women

Overview

Valid: 11886
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2000
Maximum: 2000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 130
End: 133
Width: 4
Range: 2000 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2000 11886
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.