The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2018_EHCVM_V03_M / variable [F16]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Burkina Faso, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2018_EHCVM_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wv88-j486
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
319770
Downloads
10387
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_bfa2018
  • s00a_co_bfa2018
  • s00b_co_bfa2018
  • s01_co_bfa2018
  • s01_me_bfa2018
  • s02_co_bfa2018
  • s02_me_bfa2018
  • s03_co_bfa2018
  • s03_me_bfa2018
  • s04_co_bfa2018
  • s04_me_bfa2018
  • s05_co_bfa2018
  • s05_me_bfa2018
  • s06_me_bfa2018
  • s07a1_me_bfa2018
  • s07a2_me_bfa2018
  • s07b_me_bfa2018
  • s08a_me_bfa2018
  • s08b1_me_bfa2018
  • s08b2_me_bfa2018
  • s09a_me_bfa2018
  • s09b_me_bfa2018
  • s09c_me_bfa2018
  • s09d_me_bfa2018
  • s09e_me_bfa2018
  • s09f_me_bfa2018
  • s10_1_me_bfa2018
  • s10_2_me_bfa2018
  • s11_me_bfa2018
  • s12_me_bfa2018
  • s13a_1_me_bfa2018
  • s13a_2_me_bfa2018
  • s13b_1_me_bfa2018
  • s13b_2_me_bfa2018
  • s14_me_bfa2018
  • s15_me_bfa2018
  • s16a_me_bfa2018
  • s16b_me_bfa2018
  • s16c_me_bfa2018
  • s17_me_bfa2018
  • s19_me_bfa2018
  • s20_me_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_bfa2018
  • grappe_gps_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_nsu_conso_bfa2018
  • calorie_conversion_wa

4.51b Code de l'emploi / profession GRAND GROUPE (s04q51b)

Data file: s04_me_bfa2018

Overview

Valid: 6010
Invalid: 39602
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 126
End: 127
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MEMBRES DE L'EXECUTIF ET DU CORPS LEGISLATIF, CADRES SUPERIEURS DE L'ADMINISTRATION PUBLIQUE, DIRIGEANTS ET CADRES SUPER 5
0.1%
2 PROFESSIONS INTELLECTUELLES ET SCIENTIFIQUE 30
0.5%
3 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES 14
0.2%
4 EMPLOYE DE TYPE ADMINISTRATIF - CADRES SUBALTERNES DE L'ADMINISTRATION 14
0.2%
5 PERSONNEL DES SERVICES ET VENDEURS DE MAGASIN ET DE MARCHE 976
16.2%
6 AGRICULTEURS ET OUVRIERS QUALIFIES DE L'AGRICULTURE ET LA PECHE 3370
56.1%
7 ARTISANS ET OUVRIERS DES METIERS DE TYPE ARTISANAL 807
13.4%
8 CONDUCTEUR D'INSTALLATIONS ET DE MACHINESET OUVRIERS DE L'ASSEMBLAGE 19
0.3%
9 OUVRIERS ET EMPLOYES NON QUALIFIES 295
4.9%
10 ARMEE ET SECURITE 2
0%
11 AUTRES METIERS ET PROFESSIONS 441
7.3%
12 SANS PROFESSION ET PROFESSION NON PRECISEE 37
0.6%
Sysmiss 39602
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.