The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2018_EHCVM_V03_M / variable [F33]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Burkina Faso, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2018_EHCVM_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wv88-j486
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
320166
Downloads
10416
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_bfa2018
  • s00a_co_bfa2018
  • s00b_co_bfa2018
  • s01_co_bfa2018
  • s01_me_bfa2018
  • s02_co_bfa2018
  • s02_me_bfa2018
  • s03_co_bfa2018
  • s03_me_bfa2018
  • s04_co_bfa2018
  • s04_me_bfa2018
  • s05_co_bfa2018
  • s05_me_bfa2018
  • s06_me_bfa2018
  • s07a1_me_bfa2018
  • s07a2_me_bfa2018
  • s07b_me_bfa2018
  • s08a_me_bfa2018
  • s08b1_me_bfa2018
  • s08b2_me_bfa2018
  • s09a_me_bfa2018
  • s09b_me_bfa2018
  • s09c_me_bfa2018
  • s09d_me_bfa2018
  • s09e_me_bfa2018
  • s09f_me_bfa2018
  • s10_1_me_bfa2018
  • s10_2_me_bfa2018
  • s11_me_bfa2018
  • s12_me_bfa2018
  • s13a_1_me_bfa2018
  • s13a_2_me_bfa2018
  • s13b_1_me_bfa2018
  • s13b_2_me_bfa2018
  • s14_me_bfa2018
  • s15_me_bfa2018
  • s16a_me_bfa2018
  • s16b_me_bfa2018
  • s16c_me_bfa2018
  • s17_me_bfa2018
  • s19_me_bfa2018
  • s20_me_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_bfa2018
  • grappe_gps_bfa2018
  • ehcvm_nsu_conso_bfa2018
  • calorie_conversion_wa

10.17a Code de la branche d'activité (s10q17a)

Data file: s10_2_me_bfa2018

Overview

Valid: 5233
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 19
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 97
End: 98
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agriculture, pêche, foresterie 60
1.1%
2 Activités extractives 235
4.5%
3 Activités de fabrication 1476
28.2%
4 Eau, électricité, gaz 15
0.3%
5 Construction 213
4.1%
6 Commerce de gros, détail et réparation de vehicules et d'autres moyens de locomotion 2183
41.7%
7 Hotel et restauration 320
6.1%
8 Transport, activités des auxilliaires de transport et communication 59
1.1%
9 Activités financières 15
0.3%
10 Immobilier, locations et services aux entreprises 12
0.2%
11 Activités d'administration publique 1
0%
12 Éducation 22
0.4%
13 Activités de santé et d'action sociale 39
0.7%
14 Assainissement, voirie et gestion des déchets 6
0.1%
15 Activités associatives 0
0%
16 Activités récréatives, culturelles et sportives 5
0.1%
17 Activités de services personnels 571
10.9%
18 Activités des ménages en tant qu'employeurs de personnel domestique 0
0%
19 Activités des organisations extraterritoriales 1
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.