The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NIC_2001_EMNV_V01_M / variable [F26]
lsms

Encuesta Nacional de Hogares sobre Medición de Niveles de Vida 2001

Nicaragua, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2001_EMNV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nkrr-1w20
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de EStadística y Censos de Nicaragua
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
301939
Downloads
82124
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • antro2
  • CARATULA
  • CONSING
  • EMNV01
  • EMNV02
  • EMNV03
  • EMNV04
  • EMNV05
  • EMNV06
  • EMNV07
  • EMNV08
  • EMNV09
  • EMNV10
  • EMNV11
  • EMNV12
  • EMNV13
  • EMNV14
  • EMNV15
  • EMNV16
  • EMNV17
  • EMNV18
  • EMNV19
  • EMNV20
  • EMNV21
  • EMNV22
  • EMNV23
  • EMNV24
  • EMNV25
  • EMNV26
  • EMNV27
  • EMNV28
  • EMNV29
  • EMNV30
  • EMNV31
  • EMNV32
  • EMNV33
  • EMNV34
  • EMNV35
  • EMNV36
  • EMNV37
  • EMNV38
  • EMNV39
  • EMNV40
  • EMNV41
  • EMNV42
  • EMNV43
  • EMNV44
  • PRECIOS

Municipio (i02)

Data file: EMNV23

Overview

Valid: 621
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 505 - 9345
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
505 Jalapa 13
2.1%
510 Murra 3
0.5%
515 El Jicaro 1
0.2%
520 San Fernando 3
0.5%
525 Mozonte 0
0%
530 Dipilto 2
0.3%
535 Macueliza 0
0%
540 Santa María 4
0.6%
545 Ocotal 0
0%
550 Ciudad Antigua 4
0.6%
555 Quilalí 6
1%
560 Wiwilli de Nueva Segovia 0
0%
1005 Wiwili 5
0.8%
1010 Cuá-Bocay 8
1.3%
1015 Santa María de Pantasma 7
1.1%
1020 San Rafael del Norte 10
1.6%
1025 San Sebastián de Yalí 5
0.8%
1030 La Concordia 5
0.8%
1035 Jinotega 13
2.1%
2005 Somoto 15
2.4%
2010 Totogalpa 0
0%
2015 Telpaneca 4
0.6%
2020 San Juan de Rio Coco 2
0.3%
2025 Palacaguina 2
0.3%
2030 Yalaguina 0
0%
2035 San Lucas 3
0.5%
2040 Las Sabanas 8
1.3%
2045 San josé de Cusmapa 0
0%
2505 Pueblo Nuevo 5
0.8%
2510 Condega 2
0.3%
2515 Estelí 10
1.6%
2520 San Juan de Limay 6
1%
2525 LaTrinidad 5
0.8%
2530 San Nicólas 1
0.2%
3005 San Pedro del Norte 0
0%
3010 San Fco. del Norte 0
0%
3015 Cinco Pinos 0
0%
3020 Santo Tomás del Norte 1
0.2%
3025 El Viejo 13
2.1%
3030 Puerto Morazán 7
1.1%
3035 Somotillo 0
0%
3040 Villa Nueva 14
2.3%
3045 Chinandega 7
1.1%
3050 El Realejo 0
0%
3055 Corinto 0
0%
3060 Chichigalpa 3
0.5%
3065 Posoltega 6
1%
3505 Achuapa 4
0.6%
3510 El Sauce 13
2.1%
3515 Santa Rosa del Peñón 3
0.5%
3520 El Jicaral 0
0%
3525 Larreynaga 5
0.8%
3530 Telica 4
0.6%
3535 Quezalguaque 2
0.3%
3540 León 14
2.3%
3545 La Paz Centro 2
0.3%
3550 Nagarote 0
0%
4005 Rancho Grande 1
0.2%
4010 Río Blanco 1
0.2%
4015 El Tuma-La Dalia 5
0.8%
4020 San Isidro 2
0.3%
4025 Sébaco 1
0.2%
4030 Matagalpa 11
1.8%
4035 San Ramón 9
1.4%
4040 Matiguás 7
1.1%
4045 Muy Muy 0
0%
4050 Esquipulas 4
0.6%
4055 San Dionisio 10
1.6%
4060 Terrabona 0
0%
4065 Ciudad Darío 10
1.6%
5005 San José de los Remates 7
1.1%
5010 Boaco 13
2.1%
5015 Camoapa 10
1.6%
5020 Santa Lucía 6
1%
5025 Teustepe 19
3.1%
5030 San Lorenzo 5
0.8%
5505 San Francisco Libre 0
0%
5510 Tipitapa 1
0.2%
5515 Mateare 0
0%
5520 Villa Carlos Fonseca 2
0.3%
5522 Ciudad Sandino 0
0%
5525 Managua 3
0.5%
5530 Ticuantepe 1
0.2%
5532 El Crucero 0
0%
5535 San Rafael del Sur 0
0%
6005 Nindirí 6
1%
6010 Masaya 6
1%
6015 Tisma 0
0%
6020 La Concepción 8
1.3%
6025 Masatepe 0
0%
6030 Nandasmo 3
0.5%
6035 Catarina 1
0.2%
6040 San Juan de Oriente 0
0%
6045 Niquinohomo 3
0.5%
6505 Comalapa 5
0.8%
6507 San FRancisco de Cuapa 0
0%
6510 Juigalpa 4
0.6%
6515 La Libertad 3
0.5%
6520 Santo Domingo 1
0.2%
6525 Santo Tomás 2
0.3%
6530 San Pedro de Lóvago 2
0.3%
6535 Acoyapa 5
0.8%
6540 Villa Sandino 4
0.6%
6545 El Coral 0
0%
7005 Diriá 0
0%
7010 Diriomo 4
0.6%
7015 Granada 6
1%
7020 Nanadaime 5
0.8%
7505 San Marcos 0
0%
7510 Jinotepe 10
1.6%
7515 Dolores 1
0.2%
7520 Diriamba 17
2.7%
7525 El Rosario 0
0%
7530 La Paz de Carazo 3
0.5%
7535 Santa Teresa 6
1%
7540 La Conquista 1
0.2%
8005 Tola 6
1%
8010 Belén 15
2.4%
8015 Potosí 2
0.3%
8020 Buenos Aires 0
0%
8025 Moyogalpa 0
0%
8030 Altagracia 12
1.9%
8035 San Jorge 0
0%
8040 Rivas 1
0.2%
8045 San Juan del Sur 5
0.8%
8050 Cárdenas 0
0%
8505 Morrito 1
0.2%
8510 El Almendro 2
0.3%
8515 San Miguelito 2
0.3%
8520 San Carlos 12
1.9%
8525 El Castillo 10
1.6%
8530 San Juan del Norte 0
0%
9105 Waspán 0
0%
9110 Puerto Cabezas 6
1%
9115 Rosita 1
0.2%
9120 Bonanza 2
0.3%
9125 Waslala 3
0.5%
9130 Siuna 10
1.6%
9135 Prinzapolka 0
0%
9305 Paiwas 5
0.8%
9310 La Cruz de Río Grande 2
0.3%
9312 Desembocadura de Río Grande 0
0%
9315 Laguna de Perlas 0
0%
9316 El Tortuguero 0
0%
9320 El Rama 5
0.8%
9323 El Ayote 0
0%
9325 Muelle de los Bueyes 5
0.8%
9330 Kukra-Hill 0
0%
9335 Corn Island 0
0%
9340 Blufields 2
0.3%
9345 Nueva Guinea 28
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.