The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2005_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F103]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2005

Albania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2005_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kzst-d297
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
588127
Downloads
54083
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • agriculture_hhlevel
  • filters
  • identification
  • part1_roster_a
  • part1_roster_b
  • part2_roster
  • part3_roster
  • part4_roster
  • part5_roster
  • part6_roster
  • part7_roster
  • part8_roster_a
  • part8_roster_b
  • part9_roster_a
  • part9_roster_b
  • part10_roster
  • part11_roster
  • bookbread_cl
  • bookchecklist_cl
  • bookdaily_cl
  • bookfoodeaten_cl
  • bookmetadata_cl
  • booknonpurchased_cl
  • community_all
  • community_dups
  • check_form_food_cl
  • communication_cl
  • communication_mobile_cl
  • dwellingA_cl
  • dwellingB_cl
  • dwellingC1_cl
  • dwellingC2_cl
  • dwellingC3_cl
  • educationA_cl
  • educationB_cl
  • educationC_cl
  • fertility_cl
  • filters_cl
  • healthA_cl
  • healthB_cl
  • household_rosterA_cl
  • household_rosterB_cl
  • id_agric_household_animals_cl
  • id_agric_household_cl
  • identification_cl
  • labourA_cl
  • labourB_cl
  • labourC_cl
  • labourD_cl
  • migrationA_cl
  • migrationB_cl
  • migrationB2_cl
  • migrationC_cl
  • migrationD_cl
  • migrationD2_cl
  • migrationE_cl
  • non_farm_business_cl
  • non_farm_business_first_cl
  • non_food_expendituresA_cl
  • non_food_expendituresB_cl
  • non_food_expendituresC_cl
  • other_income_cl
  • poverty
  • social_assistance_cl
  • social_capital_cl
  • subjective_poverty_cl
  • weights_cl
  • weights_psu

Time of construction (m13a_q5a)

Data file: dwellingA_cl

Overview

Valid: 3840
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 10
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Before 1945 178
4.6%
2 1945-1960 347
9%
3 1961-1980 1259
32.8%
4 1981-1990 973
25.3%
5 After 1990 1083
28.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.