The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2005_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F78]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2005

Albania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2005_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kzst-d297
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
587085
Downloads
54042
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • agriculture_hhlevel
  • filters
  • identification
  • part1_roster_a
  • part1_roster_b
  • part2_roster
  • part3_roster
  • part4_roster
  • part5_roster
  • part6_roster
  • part7_roster
  • part8_roster_a
  • part8_roster_b
  • part9_roster_a
  • part9_roster_b
  • part10_roster
  • part11_roster
  • bookbread_cl
  • bookchecklist_cl
  • bookdaily_cl
  • bookfoodeaten_cl
  • bookmetadata_cl
  • booknonpurchased_cl
  • community_all
  • community_dups
  • check_form_food_cl
  • communication_cl
  • communication_mobile_cl
  • dwellingA_cl
  • dwellingB_cl
  • dwellingC1_cl
  • dwellingC2_cl
  • dwellingC3_cl
  • educationA_cl
  • educationB_cl
  • educationC_cl
  • fertility_cl
  • filters_cl
  • healthA_cl
  • healthB_cl
  • household_rosterA_cl
  • household_rosterB_cl
  • id_agric_household_animals_cl
  • id_agric_household_cl
  • identification_cl
  • labourA_cl
  • labourB_cl
  • labourC_cl
  • labourD_cl
  • migrationA_cl
  • migrationB_cl
  • migrationB2_cl
  • migrationC_cl
  • migrationD_cl
  • migrationD2_cl
  • migrationE_cl
  • non_farm_business_cl
  • non_farm_business_first_cl
  • non_food_expendituresA_cl
  • non_food_expendituresB_cl
  • non_food_expendituresC_cl
  • other_income_cl
  • poverty
  • social_assistance_cl
  • social_capital_cl
  • subjective_poverty_cl
  • weights_cl
  • weights_psu

year (p1a_q10)

Data file: part1_roster_a

Overview

Valid: 5271
Invalid: 185
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2005
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 106
End: 109
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 2005
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 do not know 162
3.1%
1920 1
0%
1925 1
0%
1930 3
0.1%
1934 1
0%
1935 3
0.1%
1940 2
0%
1942 1
0%
1944 1
0%
1945 2
0%
1946 3
0.1%
1950 4
0.1%
1959 1
0%
1976 1
0%
1978 1
0%
1980 3
0.1%
1982 3
0.1%
1985 1
0%
1987 1
0%
1988 3
0.1%
1991 1095
20.8%
1992 3076
58.4%
1993 561
10.6%
1994 127
2.4%
1995 34
0.6%
1996 42
0.8%
1997 12
0.2%
1998 48
0.9%
1999 17
0.3%
2000 21
0.4%
2001 21
0.4%
2002 13
0.2%
2003 4
0.1%
2004 1
0%
2005 1
0%
Sysmiss 185
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.