The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2008_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F63]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2008

Albania, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2008_LSMS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 07, 2014
Last modified
Apr 06, 2022
Page views
745992
Downloads
13994
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bookbread
  • bookchecklist
  • bookdaily
  • bookfoodeaten
  • bookmetadata
  • booknonpurchased
  • check_form_for_food_diary
  • communication
  • communication_mobile_phones
  • consagg_2005
  • dwella
  • dwelling_a
  • dwelling_b
  • dwelling_c1
  • dwelling_c2
  • dwelling_c3
  • edu
  • educ
  • education
  • education_a
  • education_b
  • education_c
  • education_d
  • eduexpa
  • fertility
  • filters_and_single
  • gall
  • h1
  • health
  • health_a
  • health_b
  • health_c
  • hh
  • hhfem
  • household_roster_a
  • household_roster_b
  • housing
  • i1
  • id
  • id_of_agric_household
  • id_of_agric_household_animals
  • identification
  • identification_agriculture
  • identification_lsms_2008
  • internet
  • labor
  • labour_a
  • labour_b
  • labour_c
  • labour_d
  • lsms08_foradept
  • migration_a
  • migration_b
  • migration_b2
  • migration_c
  • migration_d
  • migration_d2
  • migration_e
  • mobile
  • non_farm_business
  • non_farm_business_first
  • non_food_expenditures_a
  • non_food_expenditures_b
  • non_food_expenditures_c
  • nonfoodexpa
  • nonfoodexpb
  • nonfoodexpc
  • other_income
  • social_assistance
  • social_capital
  • subjective_poverty
  • utilities
  • weights
  • weightsrev08

amount spent (m12b_q03)

Data file: non_food_expenditures_b

Overview

Valid: 15517
Invalid: 49283
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 39
End: 45
Width: 7
Range: 300 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
300 1
0%
400 3
0%
500 12
0.1%
600 3
0%
700 2
0%
800 3
0%
1000 88
0.6%
1200 16
0.1%
1300 2
0%
1400 2
0%
1500 44
0.3%
1600 1
0%
1700 5
0%
1750 1
0%
1800 6
0%
2000 560
3.6%
2100 2
0%
2200 6
0%
2300 4
0%
2400 6
0%
2500 64
0.4%
2600 2
0%
2700 5
0%
2800 8
0.1%
3000 428
2.8%
3100 3
0%
3200 3
0%
3300 4
0%
3400 2
0%
3500 67
0.4%
3600 1
0%
3700 3
0%
3800 9
0.1%
4000 265
1.7%
4100 1
0%
4200 3
0%
4300 1
0%
4500 35
0.2%
4800 1
0%
5000 1063
6.9%
5400 2
0%
5500 8
0.1%
5600 3
0%
5800 2
0%
6000 449
2.9%
6200 1
0%
6300 2
0%
6450 1
0%
6500 15
0.1%
6800 1
0%
7000 350
2.3%
7200 1
0%
7500 27
0.2%
7600 1
0%
7800 1
0%
7900 1
0%
8000 368
2.4%
8100 1
0%
8500 16
0.1%
8600 1
0%
9000 145
0.9%
9500 2
0%
9800 1
0%
10000 1292
8.3%
10500 4
0%
11000 48
0.3%
11800 1
0%
12000 648
4.2%
12500 5
0%
12800 1
0%
13000 138
0.9%
13500 3
0%
14000 79
0.5%
14200 1
0%
15000 1051
6.8%
15500 2
0%
16000 137
0.9%
16500 2
0%
17000 100
0.6%
17500 2
0%
18000 244
1.6%
18500 5
0%
19000 17
0.1%
20000 1472
9.5%
20500 1
0%
21000 33
0.2%
22000 158
1%
23000 40
0.3%
24000 87
0.6%
25000 644
4.2%
26000 31
0.2%
27000 73
0.5%
28000 97
0.6%
29000 13
0.1%
30000 1226
7.9%
31000 6
0%
32000 75
0.5%
32500 1
0%
33000 5
0%
34000 21
0.1%
35000 272
1.8%
35200 1
0%
35800 1
0%
36000 40
0.3%
37000 18
0.1%
38000 40
0.3%
40000 607
3.9%
41000 1
0%
42000 30
0.2%
43000 11
0.1%
44000 11
0.1%
45000 137
0.9%
46000 6
0%
47000 8
0.1%
48000 12
0.1%
49000 2
0%
50000 721
4.6%
50003 1
0%
52000 6
0%
53000 2
0%
54000 5
0%
55000 30
0.2%
56000 4
0%
57000 4
0%
58000 3
0%
59000 1
0%
60000 351
2.3%
60020 1
0%
60200 1
0%
61500 1
0%
62000 4
0%
63000 3
0%
64000 2
0%
65000 28
0.2%
66000 1
0%
67000 5
0%
68000 4
0%
70000 184
1.2%
72000 5
0%
73000 3
0%
74000 1
0%
75000 37
0.2%
76000 2
0%
77000 1
0%
78000 6
0%
80000 173
1.1%
82000 1
0%
84000 4
0%
85000 10
0.1%
87000 2
0%
90000 31
0.2%
92000 1
0%
94000 1
0%
95000 1
0%
98000 1
0%
100000 337
2.2%
107000 1
0%
109000 1
0%
110000 6
0%
120000 65
0.4%
123000 1
0%
125000 2
0%
130000 11
0.1%
140000 8
0.1%
145000 2
0%
150000 106
0.7%
151000 1
0%
158000 1
0%
159000 1
0%
160000 9
0.1%
170000 4
0%
180000 13
0.1%
190000 2
0%
200000 92
0.6%
210000 2
0%
220000 4
0%
230000 1
0%
235000 1
0%
250000 15
0.1%
270000 3
0%
280000 1
0%
290000 1
0%
300000 32
0.2%
340000 2
0%
350000 5
0%
360000 1
0%
380000 1
0%
400000 15
0.1%
500000 13
0.1%
550000 1
0%
570000 1
0%
600000 5
0%
700000 3
0%
800000 4
0%
900000 1
0%
1000000 5
0%
2000000 1
0%
9999997 don't know 0
0%
9999998 refuse to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 49283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.