The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2010_FIFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F123]
impact_evaluation

Farmer Innovation Fund Impact Evaluation 2010, Baseline Survey

Ethiopia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2010_FIFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ka7y-j806
Producer(s)
Tigist Ketema
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2014
Last modified
Aug 18, 2014
Page views
324697
Downloads
6896
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • ACCESS_TO_THE_PRODUCTIVE_SAFETY1_men
  • ACCESS_TO_THE_PRODUCTIVE_SAFETY2_men
  • BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_men
  • BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_men
  • CREDIT_men
  • CROP_SALES_2_men
  • FAMILY_HISTORY_men
  • FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_men
  • FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_men
  • GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_men
  • GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_men
  • HIRED_SHARED_LABOUR_men
  • KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_men
  • LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_men
  • MARITAL_HISTORY_men
  • NETWORKS1_men
  • NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_men
  • SAVINGS_AND_RISK_men
  • TRANSFERS1_men
  • TRANSFERS2_men
  • USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_men
  • USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_men
  • USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_men
  • WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_men
  • WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_men
  • AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_men
  • AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_men
  • AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_men
  • CROP_SALES_1_men
  • CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_men
  • LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_men
  • OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_men
  • OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIP_men
  • STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_men
  • ACCESS_TO_CREDIT_women
  • BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_women
  • BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_women
  • BUSINESS_ACTIVITY3_women
  • CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_women
  • FAMILY_HISTORY_women
  • FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_women
  • FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_women
  • GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_women
  • GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_women
  • HOUSING_QUALITY_women
  • INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_women
  • MARITAL_HISTORY_women
  • NETWORKS1_women
  • NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_women
  • NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_DURABLES_SERVICE_women
  • NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_HOUSEHOLD_CONSUM_women
  • NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICES_women
  • SAVINGS_AND_RISK_women
  • TRANSFERS1_women
  • TRANSFERS2_women
  • USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_women
  • USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_women
  • USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_women
  • WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_women
  • WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_women
  • WAGE_EMPLOYMENT3_women
  • NETWORKS2_men
  • INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_men
  • FOOD_CONSUMPTION_women
  • INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_women
  • NETWORKS2_women

Woreda (woreda)

Data file: GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_women

Overview

Valid: 3407
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7
End: 8
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kolatemben 192
5.6%
2 Seharti samire 167
4.9%
3 Ambalage 339
10%
4 Kilte awlaelo 533
15.6%
6 Saesie tsaeda amba 130
3.8%
7 Ahferom 234
6.9%
8 Nadir Adet 74
2.2%
9 L/Maychew 85
2.5%
10 Yilmana Densa 238
7%
11 Gile Temuga 268
7.9%
12 Gubalafto 453
13.3%
13 Misrak Estie 694
20.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.