The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2013_SAGE-ML_V01_M / variable [F67]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2013, Evaluation Follow-Up Survey

Uganda, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2013_SAGE-ML_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
304882
Downloads
15202
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • districts_SCG
  • districts_VFSG
  • districts2010_SCG
  • districts2010_VFSG
  • int_community
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • int_tracking
  • int_treatment_status
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_ben_characteristics

HH4Q14A: What were the main employment statuses of [name] during the last 12 mon (hh4_q14a)

Data file: sage_labourintermed

Overview

Valid: 18384
Invalid: 120
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 92
End: 93
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Employer 24
0.1%
2 Own account worker 630
3.4%
3 Unpaid family worker 259
1.4%
4 Working on home farm 7131
38.8%
5 Gov?t permanent 74
0.4%
6 Gov?t temporary/casual 14
0.1%
7 Private permanent 73
0.4%
8 Private temporary/casual 578
3.1%
9 Full time student 7529
41%
10 Pensioner/retired 127
0.7%
11 Children not at school 614
3.3%
12 None 1314
7.1%
97 Other 17
0.1%
Sysmiss 120
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
HH4Q14A: What were the main employment statuses of [name] during the last 12 months?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.