The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2013_SAGE-ML_V01_M / variable [F86]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2013, Evaluation Follow-Up Survey

Uganda, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2013_SAGE-ML_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
284698
Downloads
15158
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • districts_SCG
  • districts_VFSG
  • districts2010_SCG
  • districts2010_VFSG
  • int_community
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • int_tracking
  • int_treatment_status
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_ben_characteristics

HH4Q10: What was the nature of [name]?s work (for main employment status) that [ (hh4_q10)

Data file: int_access_school

Overview

Valid: 3176
Invalid: 5420
Minimum: 4
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 127
End: 128
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Armed forces 0
0%
4 1
0%
11 Legislators and senior officials 0
0%
12 Corporate managers 0
0%
13 General managers 0
0%
21 Physical, mathematical and engineering science professionals 0
0%
22 Life science and health professionals 0
0%
23 Teaching professionals 0
0%
24 Other professionals 0
0%
31 Physical and engineering science associate professionals 0
0%
32 Life science and health associate professionals 0
0%
33 Teaching associate professionals 0
0%
34 Other associate professionals 0
0%
41 Office clerks 0
0%
42 Customer service clerks 0
0%
51 Personal and protective service workers 1
0%
52 Models, sales persons and demonstrators 17
0.5%
61 Market oriented skilled agricultural and fishery workers 9
0.3%
62 Subsistence agricultural and fishery workers 2870
90.4%
71 Extraction and building trade workers 0
0%
72 Metal, machinery and related trades workers 0
0%
73 Precision, handicraft, printing and related trades workers 0
0%
74 Other craft and related trades workers 0
0%
81 Stationary plant and related operators 0
0%
82 Machine operators and assemblers 0
0%
83 Drivers and mobile plant operators 0
0%
91 Sales and services elementary occupations 120
3.8%
92 Agricultural, fishery and related labourers 147
4.6%
93 Labourers in mining, construction, manufacturing and transport 9
0.3%
95 1
0%
98 1
0%
Sysmiss 5420
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
HH4Q10: What was the nature of [name]?s work (for main employment status) that [name] did during the last 7 days?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.