The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2013_SAGE-ML_V01_M / variable [F86]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2013, Evaluation Follow-Up Survey

Uganda, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2013_SAGE-ML_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
292892
Downloads
15172
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • districts_SCG
  • districts_VFSG
  • districts2010_SCG
  • districts2010_VFSG
  • int_community
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • int_tracking
  • int_treatment_status
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_ben_characteristics

HH4Q14A: What were the main employment statuses of [name] during the last 12 mon (hh4_q14a)

Data file: int_access_school

Overview

Valid: 8540
Invalid: 56
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 135
End: 136
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Employer 5
0.1%
2 Own account worker 62
0.7%
3 Unpaid family worker 145
1.7%
4 Working on home farm 830
9.7%
5 Gov?t permanent 0
0%
6 Gov?t temporary/casual 0
0%
7 Private permanent 5
0.1%
8 Private temporary/casual 60
0.7%
9 Full time student 6557
76.8%
10 Pensioner/retired 0
0%
11 Children not at school 410
4.8%
12 None 465
5.4%
97 Other 1
0%
Sysmiss 56
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
HH4Q14A: What were the main employment statuses of [name] during the last 12 months?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.