The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2014_ECVMA-II_V02_M / variable [F37]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2014, Wave 2 Panel Data

Niger, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2014_ECVMA-II_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3xnb-sd96
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
452615
Downloads
67894
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COMPRIXC07P2
  • COMPRIXC08P2
  • comprixcs00
  • comprixcs01
  • comprixcs03a
  • comprixcs06
  • comprixcs07
  • comprixcs08
  • comprixge
  • COMPRIXGENP2
  • ECVMA2_0P2
  • ECVMA2_AS1AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS1P1
  • ECVMA2_AS1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS02CP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS2BP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2E1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS2E2P2
  • ECVMA2_AS03P1
  • ECVMA2_AS4AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4BP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4CP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4DP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4EP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4FP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4GP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4HP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4IP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4JP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4KLP2
  • ECVMA2_AS05P2
  • ECVMA2_AS07P2
  • ECVMA2_AS08AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS08BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS00P1
  • ECVMA2_MS01P1
  • ECVMA2_MS02P1
  • ECVMA2_MS04P1
  • ECVMA2_MS05AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS05BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS06P1
  • ECVMA2_MS07P1
  • ECVMA2_MS08P1
  • ECVMA2_MS09AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS10P1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11DP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11EP1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P2
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS14P1
  • ECVMA2_MS14P2
  • ECVMA2_MS15P1
  • ECVMA2_MS16P1
  • ECVMA2_MS17P2
  • ECVMA2_MS18P2
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_ConsoMen
  • ECVMA2014welfare_T1c
  • ecvma2_anthro
  • ecvma2_as2dp2
  • ecvma2_ms03p1

Département (MS00Q11)

Data file: ECVMA2_MS00P1

Overview

Valid: 3617
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 81
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 56
End: 57
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B. Identification du ménage (à partir de la fiche de dénombrement)
- Département
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Tchirozérine 354
9.8%
12 Arlit 28
0.8%
13 Bilma 0
0%
21 Diffa 124
3.4%
22 Maïné-Soroa 137
3.8%
23 N'Guigmi 102
2.8%
31 Dosso 70
1.9%
32 Boboye 61
1.7%
33 Dogondoutchi 87
2.4%
34 Gaya {added May/04, 07} 56
1.5%
35 Loga 118
3.3%
41 Madarounfa 93
2.6%
42 Aguié 52
1.4%
43 Dakoro 79
2.2%
44 Guidan-Roumdji 55
1.5%
45 Mayahi 127
3.5%
46 Tessaoua 54
1.5%
51 Tahoua 137
3.8%
52 Abalak 1
0%
53 Birni N'Konni 63
1.7%
54 Bouza 35
1%
55 Illéla 49
1.4%
56 Keita 81
2.2%
57 Madaoua 45
1.2%
58 Tchin-Tabaraden 17
0.5%
61 Tillaberi 36
1%
62 Filingué 115
3.2%
63 Kollo 50
1.4%
64 Ouallam 89
2.5%
65 Say 16
0.4%
66 Téra 61
1.7%
71 Mirriah 207
5.7%
72 Gouré 66
1.8%
73 Magaria 66
1.8%
74 Matamèye 30
0.8%
75 Tanout 107
3%
81 Niamey1 749
20.7%
82 Niamey2 0
0%
83 Niamey3 0
0%
84 Niamey4 0
0%
85 Niamey5 0
0%
88 Etranger 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.