The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2014_ECVMA-II_V02_M / variable [F38]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2014, Wave 2 Panel Data

Niger, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2014_ECVMA-II_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3xnb-sd96
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
452130
Downloads
67884
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COMPRIXC07P2
  • COMPRIXC08P2
  • comprixcs00
  • comprixcs01
  • comprixcs03a
  • comprixcs06
  • comprixcs07
  • comprixcs08
  • comprixge
  • COMPRIXGENP2
  • ECVMA2_0P2
  • ECVMA2_AS1AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS1P1
  • ECVMA2_AS1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS02CP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS2BP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2E1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS2E2P2
  • ECVMA2_AS03P1
  • ECVMA2_AS4AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4BP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4CP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4DP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4EP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4FP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4GP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4HP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4IP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4JP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4KLP2
  • ECVMA2_AS05P2
  • ECVMA2_AS07P2
  • ECVMA2_AS08AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS08BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS00P1
  • ECVMA2_MS01P1
  • ECVMA2_MS02P1
  • ECVMA2_MS04P1
  • ECVMA2_MS05AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS05BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS06P1
  • ECVMA2_MS07P1
  • ECVMA2_MS08P1
  • ECVMA2_MS09AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS10P1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11DP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11EP1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P2
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS14P1
  • ECVMA2_MS14P2
  • ECVMA2_MS15P1
  • ECVMA2_MS16P1
  • ECVMA2_MS17P2
  • ECVMA2_MS18P2
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_ConsoMen
  • ECVMA2014welfare_T1c
  • ecvma2_anthro
  • ecvma2_as2dp2
  • ecvma2_ms03p1

Age en mois au dernier anniversaire (MS01Q06B)

Data file: ECVMA2_MS01P1

Overview

Valid: 3698
Invalid: 22881
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 19
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 44
End: 45
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel âge avait [NOM] à son dernier anniversaire?
- MOIS
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 509
13.8%
1 377
10.2%
2 382
10.3%
3 313
8.5%
4 309
8.4%
5 301
8.1%
6 302
8.2%
7 212
5.7%
8 245
6.6%
9 240
6.5%
10 291
7.9%
11 214
5.8%
13 1
0%
14 1
0%
19 1
0%
98 NSP 0
0%
99 Manquant 0
0%
Sysmiss 22881
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
Pour les enfants de moins de 5 ans (0 à 59 mois) âge en mois et en année. Pour les personnes de 5 ans et plus, âge en années au dernier anniversaire.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.