The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2014_ECVMA-II_V02_M / variable [F41]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2014, Wave 2 Panel Data

Niger, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2014_ECVMA-II_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3xnb-sd96
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
457752
Downloads
68035
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COMPRIXC07P2
  • COMPRIXC08P2
  • comprixcs00
  • comprixcs01
  • comprixcs03a
  • comprixcs06
  • comprixcs07
  • comprixcs08
  • comprixge
  • COMPRIXGENP2
  • ECVMA2_0P2
  • ECVMA2_AS1AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS1P1
  • ECVMA2_AS1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS02CP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS2BP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2E1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS2E2P2
  • ECVMA2_AS03P1
  • ECVMA2_AS4AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4BP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4CP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4DP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4EP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4FP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4GP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4HP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4IP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4JP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4KLP2
  • ECVMA2_AS05P2
  • ECVMA2_AS07P2
  • ECVMA2_AS08AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS08BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS00P1
  • ECVMA2_MS01P1
  • ECVMA2_MS02P1
  • ECVMA2_MS04P1
  • ECVMA2_MS05AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS05BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS06P1
  • ECVMA2_MS07P1
  • ECVMA2_MS08P1
  • ECVMA2_MS09AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS10P1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11DP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11EP1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P2
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS14P1
  • ECVMA2_MS14P2
  • ECVMA2_MS15P1
  • ECVMA2_MS16P1
  • ECVMA2_MS17P2
  • ECVMA2_MS18P2
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_ConsoMen
  • ECVMA2014welfare_T1c
  • ecvma2_anthro
  • ecvma2_as2dp2
  • ecvma2_ms03p1

Montant du revenu pour cet emploi (MS04Q32A)

Data file: ECVMA2_MS04P1

Overview

Valid: 988
Invalid: 25591
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99999999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 77
End: 84
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 99999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel a été le revenu de [NOM] pour cet emploi au cours des 12 derniers mois?
- MONTANT EN FCFA
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 76
7.7%
25 1
0.1%
100 2
0.2%
150 1
0.1%
200 1
0.1%
250 2
0.2%
300 3
0.3%
500 7
0.7%
750 3
0.3%
1000 27
2.7%
1250 1
0.1%
1500 22
2.2%
1700 1
0.1%
2000 24
2.4%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 10
1%
3000 17
1.7%
3500 6
0.6%
3800 1
0.1%
4000 8
0.8%
4500 2
0.2%
5000 21
2.1%
6000 6
0.6%
7000 8
0.8%
7500 3
0.3%
8000 1
0.1%
9000 2
0.2%
10000 15
1.5%
10600 1
0.1%
12000 6
0.6%
13500 2
0.2%
15000 18
1.8%
16000 1
0.1%
16500 1
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
18000 2
0.2%
20000 15
1.5%
22500 1
0.1%
25000 14
1.4%
27500 1
0.1%
28000 3
0.3%
30000 40
4%
31250 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
32500 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 5
0.5%
37000 2
0.2%
37980 1
0.1%
39000 2
0.2%
40000 18
1.8%
42000 1
0.1%
43000 2
0.2%
43805 1
0.1%
45000 12
1.2%
48000 2
0.2%
48600 1
0.1%
50000 35
3.5%
51000 1
0.1%
52000 2
0.2%
54000 1
0.1%
54270 1
0.1%
55000 6
0.6%
56000 3
0.3%
58800 1
0.1%
58900 1
0.1%
60000 35
3.5%
63000 2
0.2%
64700 1
0.1%
65000 3
0.3%
66000 1
0.1%
69000 1
0.1%
69900 1
0.1%
70000 19
1.9%
70430 1
0.1%
72000 4
0.4%
73000 1
0.1%
74000 1
0.1%
74390 1
0.1%
74400 1
0.1%
75000 41
4.1%
75100 1
0.1%
76000 1
0.1%
76200 1
0.1%
77000 2
0.2%
77500 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 18
1.8%
81000 1
0.1%
81900 1
0.1%
82500 1
0.1%
83000 1
0.1%
83660 1
0.1%
84500 1
0.1%
85000 8
0.8%
87000 1
0.1%
89625 1
0.1%
90000 12
1.2%
91290 1
0.1%
92200 1
0.1%
95000 3
0.3%
99000 1
0.1%
99600 1
0.1%
100000 36
3.6%
101500 1
0.1%
102000 1
0.1%
102400 1
0.1%
105000 3
0.3%
105200 1
0.1%
106000 1
0.1%
107000 1
0.1%
110000 4
0.4%
110935 1
0.1%
115000 3
0.3%
117000 1
0.1%
119000 1
0.1%
120000 10
1%
120335 1
0.1%
123000 2
0.2%
123200 1
0.1%
124240 1
0.1%
124600 1
0.1%
125000 3
0.3%
125690 1
0.1%
127000 1
0.1%
128000 1
0.1%
129000 1
0.1%
130000 6
0.6%
132000 2
0.2%
135000 3
0.3%
140000 3
0.3%
140350 1
0.1%
145000 2
0.2%
147000 1
0.1%
148000 1
0.1%
149000 1
0.1%
150000 28
2.8%
152000 1
0.1%
155000 1
0.1%
157000 2
0.2%
160000 6
0.6%
162000 1
0.1%
165000 1
0.1%
168000 2
0.2%
169000 1
0.1%
170000 5
0.5%
172000 1
0.1%
175000 2
0.2%
177500 1
0.1%
178000 3
0.3%
180000 7
0.7%
182000 1
0.1%
185000 1
0.1%
187000 1
0.1%
190000 2
0.2%
193500 1
0.1%
195000 1
0.1%
197000 2
0.2%
199325 1
0.1%
200000 20
2%
203000 1
0.1%
205000 1
0.1%
207400 1
0.1%
208000 2
0.2%
210000 4
0.4%
216000 1
0.1%
220000 1
0.1%
224000 1
0.1%
225000 2
0.2%
226000 1
0.1%
230000 4
0.4%
236800 1
0.1%
240000 4
0.4%
240365 1
0.1%
245000 1
0.1%
250000 19
1.9%
255000 1
0.1%
259000 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
275000 2
0.2%
275325 1
0.1%
278000 1
0.1%
280000 2
0.2%
280200 1
0.1%
282215 1
0.1%
287000 1
0.1%
296000 1
0.1%
300000 13
1.3%
303000 2
0.2%
310000 1
0.1%
315000 1
0.1%
320000 2
0.2%
323000 1
0.1%
340000 3
0.3%
350000 9
0.9%
360000 2
0.2%
363000 1
0.1%
400000 9
0.9%
450000 1
0.1%
500000 11
1.1%
520000 1
0.1%
600000 2
0.2%
640000 1
0.1%
700000 2
0.2%
750000 2
0.2%
768000 1
0.1%
800000 2
0.2%
900000 1
0.1%
940000 1
0.1%
1081395 1
0.1%
1166000 1
0.1%
1200000 3
0.3%
1500000 1
0.1%
1542000 1
0.1%
3600000 1
0.1%
6000000 1
0.1%
99999998 NSP 2
0.2%
99999999 Manquant 7
0.7%
Sysmiss 25591
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.