The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2014_ECVMA-II_V02_M / variable [F55]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2014, Wave 2 Panel Data

Niger, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2014_ECVMA-II_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3xnb-sd96
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
449422
Downloads
67867
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COMPRIXC07P2
  • COMPRIXC08P2
  • comprixcs00
  • comprixcs01
  • comprixcs03a
  • comprixcs06
  • comprixcs07
  • comprixcs08
  • comprixge
  • COMPRIXGENP2
  • ECVMA2_0P2
  • ECVMA2_AS1AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS1P1
  • ECVMA2_AS1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS02CP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS2BP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2E1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS2E2P2
  • ECVMA2_AS03P1
  • ECVMA2_AS4AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4BP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4CP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4DP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4EP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4FP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4GP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4HP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4IP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4JP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4KLP2
  • ECVMA2_AS05P2
  • ECVMA2_AS07P2
  • ECVMA2_AS08AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS08BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS00P1
  • ECVMA2_MS01P1
  • ECVMA2_MS02P1
  • ECVMA2_MS04P1
  • ECVMA2_MS05AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS05BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS06P1
  • ECVMA2_MS07P1
  • ECVMA2_MS08P1
  • ECVMA2_MS09AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS10P1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11DP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11EP1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P2
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS14P1
  • ECVMA2_MS14P2
  • ECVMA2_MS15P1
  • ECVMA2_MS16P1
  • ECVMA2_MS17P2
  • ECVMA2_MS18P2
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_ConsoMen
  • ECVMA2014welfare_T1c
  • ecvma2_anthro
  • ecvma2_as2dp2
  • ecvma2_ms03p1

Intitulé du produit (MS11CQ01L)

Data file: ECVMA2_MS11CP1

Overview

Valid: 133829
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 11
End: 40
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
INTITULE DU PRODUIT
Categories
Value Category Cases
Aliments, frais d'entretien, f 3617
2.7%
Articles de sport et de détent 3617
2.7%
Articles pour soins personnels 3617
2.7%
Autres articles vestimentaires 3617
2.7%
Autres effets personnels: vali 3617
2.7%
Autres services culturesls: li 3617
2.7%
Autres services récréatifs: bi 3617
2.7%
Autres services: annonce à la 3617
2.7%
Autres ustensiles de ménage: s 3617
2.7%
Boucle d'oreilles, colliers, b 3617
2.7%
Chaussures enfants 3617
2.7%
Chaussures femmes 3617
2.7%
Chaussures hommes 3617
2.7%
Droit d'entrée à des manifesta 3617
2.7%
Frais de confection et de répa 10851
8.1%
Linge de maison et articles as 3617
2.7%
Main-d'oeuvre et services d'en 3617
2.7%
Matériel pour l'entretien et l 3617
2.7%
Montres, réveils 3617
2.7%
Outillage de maison: lampe éle 3617
2.7%
Petit matériel électronique à 3617
2.7%
Pièces détachées de moyens de 3617
2.7%
Réparation d'appareils électro 7234
5.4%
Réparation de chaussures: ress 3617
2.7%
Réparation de meubles (fauteui 3617
2.7%
Services d'hébergement: chambr 3617
2.7%
Sous-vêtements femme (15 ans e 3617
2.7%
Sous-vêtements homme (15 ans e 3617
2.7%
Tissus d'habillement: tissus p 3617
2.7%
Ustensiles de cuisine: cassero 3617
2.7%
Vaisselle: assiettes, couteau, 3617
2.7%
Vêtements enfants (0-14 ans): 3617
2.7%
Vêtements femmes (15 ans et pl 3617
2.7%
Vêtements hommes (15 ans et pl 3617
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.