The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2014_ECVMA-II_V02_M / variable [F56]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2014, Wave 2 Panel Data

Niger, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2014_ECVMA-II_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3xnb-sd96
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
452579
Downloads
67894
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COMPRIXC07P2
  • COMPRIXC08P2
  • comprixcs00
  • comprixcs01
  • comprixcs03a
  • comprixcs06
  • comprixcs07
  • comprixcs08
  • comprixge
  • COMPRIXGENP2
  • ECVMA2_0P2
  • ECVMA2_AS1AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS1P1
  • ECVMA2_AS1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS02CP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS2BP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2E1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS2E2P2
  • ECVMA2_AS03P1
  • ECVMA2_AS4AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4BP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4CP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4DP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4EP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4FP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4GP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4HP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4IP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4JP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4KLP2
  • ECVMA2_AS05P2
  • ECVMA2_AS07P2
  • ECVMA2_AS08AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS08BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS00P1
  • ECVMA2_MS01P1
  • ECVMA2_MS02P1
  • ECVMA2_MS04P1
  • ECVMA2_MS05AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS05BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS06P1
  • ECVMA2_MS07P1
  • ECVMA2_MS08P1
  • ECVMA2_MS09AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS10P1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11DP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11EP1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P2
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS14P1
  • ECVMA2_MS14P2
  • ECVMA2_MS15P1
  • ECVMA2_MS16P1
  • ECVMA2_MS17P2
  • ECVMA2_MS18P2
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_ConsoMen
  • ECVMA2014welfare_T1c
  • ecvma2_anthro
  • ecvma2_as2dp2
  • ecvma2_ms03p1

Intitulé du produit (MS11DQ01L)

Data file: ECVMA2_MS11DP1

Overview

Valid: 115744
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 11
End: 40
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
INTITULE DU PRODUIT
Categories
Value Category Cases
Achat d'un moyen de transport 3617
3.1%
Appareils de de musique et d'i 3617
3.1%
Appareils électro-ménagers: fr 3617
3.1%
Autres appareils thérapeutique 3617
3.1%
Autres matériaux de constructi 3617
3.1%
Béquilles 3617
3.1%
Chaise roulante et vélo pour i 3617
3.1%
Cours particuliers 3617
3.1%
Formation professionnellle 3617
3.1%
Frais d'abonnement au réseau d 7234
6.3%
Frais d'acquisition d'un terra 3617
3.1%
Frais d'assurance d'un moyen d 3617
3.1%
Frais d'assurance maladie, ass 3617
3.1%
Frais d'études et d'architecte 3617
3.1%
Frais de déménagement 3617
3.1%
Frais de pélérinage 3617
3.1%
Frais de visa, taxes d'aéropor 3617
3.1%
Frais pour cours d'adultes 3617
3.1%
Lit, matelas et autres meubles 3617
3.1%
Location d'un véhicule pour us 3617
3.1%
Main-d'oeuvre et frais de cons 3617
3.1%
Matériaux de construction ou d 3617
3.1%
Meubles de salon et de salle à 3617
3.1%
Ordinateur, imprimante, machin 3617
3.1%
Prothèse auditive 3617
3.1%
Prothèse dentaire 3617
3.1%
Taxes d'habitation (immebles b 3617
3.1%
Transport en avion dans le pay 3617
3.1%
Téléphone portable 3617
3.1%
Verre correcteurs, monture de 3617
3.1%
Vignette automobile/ moto 3617
3.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.