The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2014_ECVMA-II_V02_M / variable [F66]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2014, Wave 2 Panel Data

Niger, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2014_ECVMA-II_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3xnb-sd96
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
448998
Downloads
67867
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COMPRIXC07P2
  • COMPRIXC08P2
  • comprixcs00
  • comprixcs01
  • comprixcs03a
  • comprixcs06
  • comprixcs07
  • comprixcs08
  • comprixge
  • COMPRIXGENP2
  • ECVMA2_0P2
  • ECVMA2_AS1AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS1P1
  • ECVMA2_AS1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS02CP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS2BP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2E1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS2E2P2
  • ECVMA2_AS03P1
  • ECVMA2_AS4AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4BP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4CP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4DP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4EP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4FP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4GP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4HP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4IP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4JP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4KLP2
  • ECVMA2_AS05P2
  • ECVMA2_AS07P2
  • ECVMA2_AS08AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS08BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS00P1
  • ECVMA2_MS01P1
  • ECVMA2_MS02P1
  • ECVMA2_MS04P1
  • ECVMA2_MS05AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS05BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS06P1
  • ECVMA2_MS07P1
  • ECVMA2_MS08P1
  • ECVMA2_MS09AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS10P1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11DP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11EP1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P2
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS14P1
  • ECVMA2_MS14P2
  • ECVMA2_MS15P1
  • ECVMA2_MS16P1
  • ECVMA2_MS17P2
  • ECVMA2_MS18P2
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_ConsoMen
  • ECVMA2014welfare_T1c
  • ecvma2_anthro
  • ecvma2_as2dp2
  • ecvma2_ms03p1

Quel est le plus BAS revenu que quelqu'un peut avoir dans votre village/quartier (MS15Q22)

Data file: ECVMA2_MS15P1

Overview

Valid: 2678
Invalid: 23891
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99999999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 86
End: 93
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 99999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel est le plus BAS revenu que quelqu'un peut avoir dans votre village/quartier?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 106
4%
25 1
0%
50 1
0%
98 1
0%
100 8
0.3%
125 1
0%
150 1
0%
200 2
0.1%
250 3
0.1%
300 2
0.1%
500 23
0.9%
700 1
0%
888 51
1.9%
998 3
0.1%
999 619
23.1%
1000 74
2.8%
1500 11
0.4%
2000 40
1.5%
2500 20
0.7%
3000 31
1.2%
3200 1
0%
3500 2
0.1%
4000 15
0.6%
4500 2
0.1%
5000 143
5.3%
6000 20
0.7%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 11
0.4%
7500 1
0%
8000 12
0.4%
8080 1
0%
9000 1
0%
9998 10
0.4%
9999 6
0.2%
10000 183
6.8%
11000 2
0.1%
12000 19
0.7%
12500 2
0.1%
13000 3
0.1%
13500 1
0%
14000 1
0%
15000 82
3.1%
16000 4
0.1%
17000 1
0%
17500 1
0%
18000 3
0.1%
20000 108
4%
21000 2
0.1%
21500 1
0%
23000 1
0%
25000 60
2.2%
29000 1
0%
30000 87
3.2%
32000 1
0%
35000 11
0.4%
36000 3
0.1%
40000 54
2%
45000 5
0.2%
50000 140
5.2%
52000 1
0%
54000 1
0%
55000 2
0.1%
60000 41
1.5%
62000 1
0%
65000 3
0.1%
70000 35
1.3%
72000 1
0%
75000 29
1.1%
80000 28
1%
83000 1
0%
90000 8
0.3%
96500 1
0%
100000 132
4.9%
108000 1
0%
120000 14
0.5%
130000 2
0.1%
140000 2
0.1%
150000 29
1.1%
160000 1
0%
172000 1
0%
175000 2
0.1%
180000 2
0.1%
200000 46
1.7%
210000 1
0%
215000 1
0%
230000 2
0.1%
237250 1
0%
240000 2
0.1%
250000 16
0.6%
260000 1
0%
280000 1
0%
300000 45
1.7%
320000 2
0.1%
350000 2
0.1%
360000 9
0.3%
365000 1
0%
400000 4
0.1%
450000 2
0.1%
480000 2
0.1%
500000 18
0.7%
540000 1
0%
547500 3
0.1%
600000 11
0.4%
700000 2
0.1%
750000 1
0%
800000 4
0.1%
1000000 5
0.2%
1200000 2
0.1%
1440000 1
0%
1560000 1
0%
2000000 4
0.1%
2400000 1
0%
3600000 1
0%
4000000 1
0%
5000000 4
0.1%
6000000 1
0%
9999998 1
0%
9999999 3
0.1%
22222222 1
0%
30000000 1
0%
88888888 9
0.3%
99999999 Manquant 124
4.6%
Sysmiss 23891
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
INDIVIDUS DE 15-25 ANS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.