The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2014_ECVMA-II_V02_M / variable [F75]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2014, Wave 2 Panel Data

Niger, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2014_ECVMA-II_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3xnb-sd96
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
449260
Downloads
67867
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COMPRIXC07P2
  • COMPRIXC08P2
  • comprixcs00
  • comprixcs01
  • comprixcs03a
  • comprixcs06
  • comprixcs07
  • comprixcs08
  • comprixge
  • COMPRIXGENP2
  • ECVMA2_0P2
  • ECVMA2_AS1AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS1P1
  • ECVMA2_AS1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS02CP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS2BP1
  • ECVMA2_AS2E1P2
  • ECVMA2_AS2E2P2
  • ECVMA2_AS03P1
  • ECVMA2_AS4AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4BP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4CP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4DP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4EP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4FP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4GP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4HP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4IP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4JP2
  • ECVMA2_AS4KLP2
  • ECVMA2_AS05P2
  • ECVMA2_AS07P2
  • ECVMA2_AS08AP2
  • ECVMA2_AS08BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS00P1
  • ECVMA2_MS01P1
  • ECVMA2_MS02P1
  • ECVMA2_MS04P1
  • ECVMA2_MS05AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS05BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS06P1
  • ECVMA2_MS07P1
  • ECVMA2_MS08P1
  • ECVMA2_MS09AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS09CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS10P1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS11CP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11DP1
  • ECVMA2_MS11EP1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P1
  • ECVMA2_MS12P2
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13AP2
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP1
  • ECVMA2_MS13BP2
  • ECVMA2_MS14P1
  • ECVMA2_MS14P2
  • ECVMA2_MS15P1
  • ECVMA2_MS16P1
  • ECVMA2_MS17P2
  • ECVMA2_MS18P2
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2014_P1P2_ConsoMen
  • ECVMA2014welfare_T1c
  • ecvma2_anthro
  • ecvma2_as2dp2
  • ecvma2_ms03p1

Personnel ayant suivi la période de grossesse (MS03Q42)

Data file: ecvma2_ms03p1

Overview

Valid: 945
Invalid: 26354
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 119
End: 119
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Qui a suivi [NOM] pendant la période de grossesse?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Médecin 38
4%
2 Infirmier(ère) 400
42.3%
3 Sage-femme 487
51.5%
4 Accoucheuse traditionelle formée/Matrone 12
1.3%
5 Accoucheuse traditionelle non formée 3
0.3%
6 Autre personnel 5
0.5%
9 Manquant 0
0%
Sysmiss 26354
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.