The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
396202
Downloads
546959
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

symtom: location of pain (c1113k1)

Data file: chsm11_labeled

Overview

Valid: 1046
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 BEN THAN 1
0.1%
2 CANH TAY, TE 10 NGON TAY 1
0.1%
2 CHAN 1
0.1%
BAN CHAN 1
0.1%
BAO TU 10
1%
BAO TU ROI LOAN 1
0.1%
BI NGA, PHAI CAT CHI 1
0.1%
BI NHAN XO 1
0.1%
BUNG 84
8%
BUNG (DA DAY) 1
0.1%
BUNG DA DAY 1
0.1%
BUNG DI NGOAI 1
0.1%
BUNG DO NGA 1
0.1%
BUNG XIEN SANG SAU LUNG 1
0.1%
BUNG, KHAM THAI 1
0.1%
BUNG, CHAN 1
0.1%
BUNG, CO 2
0.2%
BUNG, DAU 6
0.6%
BUNG, DAU DAU 1
0.1%
BUNG, DAU, CO 1
0.1%
BUNG, DAU, CO, 2 BEN SUON, CHAN 1
0.1%
BUNG, HONG 1
0.1%
BUNG, KHOP GOI 1
0.1%
BUNG, LUNG 6
0.6%
BUNG, LUNG, KHOP 1
0.1%
BUNG, RANG 1
0.1%
BUNG,DAU 1
0.1%
BUNG/DA DAY 1
0.1%
BUNG/DAU 1
0.1%
CA NGUOI E AM 1
0.1%
CAC KHOP,CO,VIEM HONG 1
0.1%
CANG TAY 1
0.1%
CANH TAY 2
0.2%
CANH TAY PHAI 1
0.1%
CANH TAY, BUNG 1
0.1%
CHAN 21
2%
CHAN 2 BEN 1
0.1%
CHAN DUI 1
0.1%
CHAN TAY 3
0.3%
CHAN TAY TE 1
0.1%
CHAN, DAU 1
0.1%
CHAN, DAU,VAI 1
0.1%
CHAN, HONG 1
0.1%
CHAN, KHOP 1
0.1%
CHAN, LUNG 2
0.2%
CHAN, NGUC, DAU 1
0.1%
CHAN, NGUC, HONG 1
0.1%
CHAN,DAU 1
0.1%
CHAN,NGUC,DAU 1
0.1%
CHAN,TE TAY 1
0.1%
CHAY MUI 1
0.1%
CHONG MAT 2
0.2%
CO 8
0.8%
CO BUNG 1
0.1%
CO CO BUOU 1
0.1%
CO HONG 1
0.1%
CO TAY 1
0.1%
CO, BUNG 1
0.1%
CO, DAU 1
0.1%
CO, VAI , GAY 1
0.1%
CO, VAI GAY 1
0.1%
CO, VAI, TAY 1
0.1%
CO,LUNG 1
0.1%
CO,VAI 1
0.1%
COT SONG 1
0.1%
COT SONG, BUNG, XUONG SONG, DAU 1
0.1%
COT SONG, DUI, TAY 1
0.1%
COT SONG,DAU GOI 1
0.1%
COT SONG,THAT LUNG 1
0.1%
DA DAY 12
1.1%
DA DAY, DAU 2
0.2%
DA DAY, HONG 1
0.1%
DA DAY/BUNG 1
0.1%
DAI TRANG 2
0.2%
DAU 191
18.3%
DAU , BUNG 1
0.1%
DAU BAO TU 4
0.4%
DAU BUNG 4
0.4%
DAU BUNG BEN PHAI 1
0.1%
DAU BUNG THUONG VI 1
0.1%
DAU CHAN 2
0.2%
DAU CHAN TAY 1
0.1%
DAU CO 2
0.2%
DAU CO, GAY, TAY TRAI 1
0.1%
DAU DA DAY 2
0.2%
DAU DA DAY,COT SONG 1
0.1%
DAU DAU 29
2.8%
DAU DAU GOI 1
0.1%
DAU DAU NGON TAY,CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU DAU, CO, TAY 1
0.1%
DAU DAU, DA DAY 2
0.2%
DAU DAU, DAU TAY CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU DAU, MO MAT 1
0.1%
DAU DAU, XOANG 1
0.1%
DAU DAU,DAU VAI 1
0.1%
DAU DAU,U TAI,HOA MAT 1
0.1%
DAU GAY 1
0.1%
DAU GOI 3
0.3%
DAU GOI, DAU 2
0.2%
DAU GOT CHAN TRAI 1
0.1%
DAU HONG 8
0.8%
DAU HONG, DAU 1
0.1%
DAU HONG, DAU GOI 1
0.1%
DAU HONG, TE TAY CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU HONG,DAU DAU 1
0.1%
DAU KHAP NGUOI 1
0.1%
DAU KHOP CANH TAY 1
0.1%
DAU KHOP CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU KHOP GOI 1
0.1%
DAU KHOP GOI CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU LUNG 3
0.3%
DAU LUNG, DAU GOI 1
0.1%
DAU LUNG, SO MUI 1
0.1%
DAU LUNG, TE TAY CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU LUNG, XUONG KHOP 1
0.1%
DAU LUNG,NHUC MAT 1
0.1%
DAU MA, VOM HONG 1
0.1%
DAU MAT 1
0.1%
DAU MAT PHAI 1
0.1%
DAU MOI CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU MOI VAI CO 1
0.1%
DAU NHUC DAU GOI 1
0.1%
DAU NHUC NGUOI 1
0.1%
DAU O BUNG 1
0.1%
DAU RANG 3
0.3%
DAU RANG, 1
0.1%
DAU RAT HONG 1
0.1%
DAU TAI, XUONG KHOP 1
0.1%
DAU TAY 1
0.1%
DAU TIM 1
0.1%
DAU TOAN THAN 1
0.1%
DAU VAI 1
0.1%
DAU VAI GAY 1
0.1%
DAU VAI GAY, DAU TAY 1
0.1%
DAU VAI LUNG 1
0.1%
DAU VAI PHAI 1
0.1%
DAU VAI, CO 1
0.1%
DAU VAI, GAY 1
0.1%
DAU VUNG HONG,SUON 1
0.1%
DAU, 1
0.1%
DAU, 2 VAI 1
0.1%
DAU, BUNG 16
1.5%
DAU, BUNG DUOI 1
0.1%
DAU, CHAN 3
0.3%
DAU, CHAN, DA DAY 1
0.1%
DAU, CHONG MAT 6
0.6%
DAU, CHONG MAT, NGUC 1
0.1%
DAU, CHONG MAT, RAT HONG 1
0.1%
DAU, CO 2
0.2%
DAU, CO, COT SONG 1
0.1%
DAU, DA DAY 2
0.2%
DAU, DAU BAO TU 1
0.1%
DAU, DAU KHOP 1
0.1%
DAU, DAU LUNG 1
0.1%
DAU, EO 1
0.1%
DAU, GAY 1
0.1%
DAU, GAY, LUNG 1
0.1%
DAU, HONG 4
0.4%
DAU, HONG,BUNG 1
0.1%
DAU, HUYET AP 1
0.1%
DAU, KHOP 2
0.2%
DAU, KHOP GOI 1
0.1%
DAU, LUNG 4
0.4%
DAU, MAT 3
0.3%
DAU, NGUC 1
0.1%
DAU, NHUC 1
0.1%
DAU, RANG, BUNG 1
0.1%
DAU, TAI 1
0.1%
DAU, TE CHAN TAY 1
0.1%
DAU, TE TAY CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU, TOAN THAN 1
0.1%
DAU, VAI GAY 1
0.1%
DAU, VAI, CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU, VAI, CO 1
0.1%
DAU, XOANG 1
0.1%
DAU, XUONG KHOP 1
0.1%
DAU,CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU,CHAN,VAI 1
0.1%
DAU,CHONG MAT 1
0.1%
DAU,DAU GOI CHAN 1
0.1%
DAU,HONG 1
0.1%
DAU,HUYET AP TANG 1
0.1%
DAU,NGUC 1
0.1%
DAU,RANG 1
0.1%
DAU,TAY,COT SONG 1
0.1%
DAU/BUNG 1
0.1%
DI NGOAI 1
0.1%
GAY 2
0.2%
GAY, DAU 1
0.1%
GAY,TAI,TOAN THAN 1
0.1%
GOI 1
0.1%
GOI, CHAN 1
0.1%
GOI, VAI 1
0.1%
HAI SUON , DAU 1
0.1%
HAM 1
0.1%
HONG 77
7.4%
HONG, BUNG 2
0.2%
HONG, DAU 5
0.5%
HONG, DAU DAU 2
0.2%
HONG, DOM NHIEU 1
0.1%
HONG, KHOP 1
0.1%
HONG, LUNG 1
0.1%
HONG, RANG 2
0.2%
HONG,CO BUNG 1
0.1%
HONG/CHAN 1
0.1%
KHO THO, HONG 1
0.1%
KHOP 20
1.9%
KHOP CHAN 3
0.3%
KHOP CHAN, DAU 2 BEN VAI 1
0.1%
KHOP DAU GOI, THAN KINH TOA 1
0.1%
KHOP GOI 9
0.9%
KHOP GOI HAI BEN 1
0.1%
KHOP GOI, COT SONG 1
0.1%
KHOP GOI, COT SONG THAT LUNG 1
0.1%
KHOP GOI, DAU COT SONG THAT LUNG 1
0.1%
KHOP GOI, DAU, HONG 1
0.1%
KHOP GOI, TE TAY CHAN 1
0.1%
KHOP MAT CA CHAN, TAY 1
0.1%
KHOP NGON TAY 1
0.1%
KHOP TAY 2
0.2%
KHOP TAY CHAN, LUNG 1
0.1%
KHOP TAY, CANH TAY 1
0.1%
KHOP TAY, CHAN 1
0.1%
KHOP TAY, KHOP CHAN 1
0.1%
KHOP XUONG 1
0.1%
KHOP, BUNG 1
0.1%
KHOP, CHAN TAY 1
0.1%
KHOP, DAU 3
0.3%
KHOP, DAU HONG, XUONG SONG 1
0.1%
KHOP, GOT CHAN 1
0.1%
KHOP, LUNG 1
0.1%
KHOP, LUNG, BUNG 1
0.1%
KHOP, LUNG, DA DAY 1
0.1%
KHOP, TE TAY 1
0.1%
KHOP, THAT LUNG 1
0.1%
KHOP,DAU,DA DAY 1
0.1%
KHOP/BUNG 1
0.1%
LANH CHAN 1
0.1%
LIEN SUONG,BUNG 1
0.1%
LOI 2
0.2%
LUNG 32
3.1%
LUNG BEN TRAI 1
0.1%
LUNG, BUNG 2
0.2%
LUNG, CHAN 6
0.6%
LUNG, COT SONG, KHOP 1
0.1%
LUNG, COW 1
0.1%
LUNG, DAU 8
0.8%
LUNG, DAU GOI 1
0.1%
LUNG, GOI 1
0.1%
LUNG, KHOP 2
0.2%
LUNG, KHOP GOI 1
0.1%
LUNG, NGUC 2
0.2%
LUNG, NGUC, CHAN 1
0.1%
LUNG,DAU 2
0.2%
MAT 17
1.6%
MAT DAU 1
0.1%
MAT PHAI 1
0.1%
MAT, DAU 1
0.1%
MAT, DAU HONG, LUNG 1
0.1%
MAT, LUNG 1
0.1%
MI MAT 1
0.1%
MIENG 4
0.4%
MO MAT, CHONG MAT 1
0.1%
MOI 1
0.1%
MOI TAY CHAN 1
0.1%
MU BAN CHAN 1
0.1%
MU BAN TAY 1
0.1%
NGUA CO 1
0.1%
NGUA, NHUC RANG, TIEN SU TAI BIEN 1
0.1%
NGUC 9
0.9%
NGUC, BUNG 2
0.2%
NGUC, DAU 1
0.1%
NGUC, DAU, LUNG 2
0.2%
NGUC, DOC LIEN SUON 1
0.1%
NGUC, GOI 2 BEN 1
0.1%
NGUC, LUNG, BUNG 1
0.1%
NGUC, TAI 1
0.1%
NGUC, TOAN CO THE 1
0.1%
NGUC,CHAN 1
0.1%
NGUOI 1
0.1%
NGUOI, LUNG 1
0.1%
NHOT O CO TAY 1
0.1%
NHUC CHAN TAY 2
0.2%
NHUC DAU 3
0.3%
NHUC DAU, CHOANG 1
0.1%
NHUC DAU, DA DAY 1
0.1%
NHUC DAU, DAU BUNG 1
0.1%
NHUC DAU, HONG 1
0.1%
NHUC DAU,CHONG MAT 1
0.1%
NHUC KHOP TAY, DAU 1
0.1%
NHUC KHUYU TAY 1
0.1%
NHUC TAY, DAU HONG 1
0.1%
NUA DAU 3
0.3%
NUA NGUC BEN TRAI 1
0.1%
O CO 1
0.1%
RANG 25
2.4%
RANG DAU 1
0.1%
RANG, BAO TU, KHOP 1
0.1%
RANG, DAU 1
0.1%
RANG, NHUC MAT, DAU 1
0.1%
RAT BUNG 1
0.1%
RAT HONG 2
0.2%
RAT HONG, DAU DA DAY 1
0.1%
RUOT THUA 1
0.1%
SO MUI 1
0.1%
SUNG DAU TAI 1
0.1%
SUNG DAU VUNG AM DAO 1
0.1%
SUNG RON 1
0.1%
SUNG VU 1
0.1%
SUON PHAI 1
0.1%
SUON TRAI 1
0.1%
TAI 8
0.8%
TAI GIUA 1
0.1%
TAI, KHOP GOI 2 BEN 1
0.1%
TAY 9
0.9%
TAY DO TAI NAN 1
0.1%
TAY TRAI 1
0.1%
TAY, CHAN 1
0.1%
TAY, CO 1
0.1%
TAY, DAU 1
0.1%
TAY, LUNG 1
0.1%
TAY, LUNG, DA DAY 1
0.1%
TAY,BUNG,KHOP DAU GOI 1
0.1%
TAY,CHAN 1
0.1%
TAY,CHAN, GOT CHAN 1
0.1%
TE CHAN TAY, CHONG MAT 1
0.1%
TE CHAN, DAU, DA DAY 1
0.1%
TE NGON TAY, DAU KHOP GOI 1
0.1%
TE TAY 1
0.1%
TE TAY, CHAN 1
0.1%
THAN 3
0.3%
THAN KINH TOA 1
0.1%
THAT LUNG 4
0.4%
THAT LUNG, CAC KHOP 1
0.1%
THUONG VI 1
0.1%
THUONG VI, DAU 1
0.1%
TIEN SU XUAT HUYET NAO 6 NAM, NHUC DAU 1
0.1%
TIM 4
0.4%
TIM, DA DAY, BUNG, DAU DAU, NGUC 1
0.1%
TOAN THAN 1
0.1%
TOAN THAN, BUNG 1
0.1%
TU LUNG XUONG DUOI CHAN 1
0.1%
TU NGUC 1
0.1%
TUC NGUC 2
0.2%
UC, BUNG 1
0.1%
VAI 5
0.5%
VAI GAY 1
0.1%
VAI GAY, DA DAY 1
0.1%
VAI GAY,DA DAY 1
0.1%
VAI LUNG 1
0.1%
VAI, 2 DAU GOI 1
0.1%
VAI, CANH TAY PHAI 1
0.1%
VAI, DAU 1
0.1%
VAI, DAU KHOP CHAN 1
0.1%
VAI, GAY 2
0.2%
VAI, GAY, CANH TAY 1
0.1%
VAI, GAY, LUNG 1
0.1%
VAI, GOI, DAU 1
0.1%
VAI, NUA NGUOI 1
0.1%
VAI, TAY 1
0.1%
VIEM HONG 4
0.4%
VIEM TAI 1
0.1%
VUNG GAY, HONG 1
0.1%
XUONG DUI 1
0.1%
XUONG KHOP 1
0.1%
XUONG SONG 3
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.