The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F20]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
381047
Downloads
546920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

Case1 History Question: other_specify: 3 (d6e1113k3)

Data file: distm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 54
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AI CHAM SOC BE 1
1.9%
CACH AN UONG CUA ME NEU TRE CON BU 1
1.9%
CACH CHE BIEN 1
1.9%
CHE DO CHAM SOC TAI NHA HAY TAI NHA TRE 1
1.9%
CO DOI SUA KHONG 1
1.9%
DUNG THUOC NHU THE NAO 1
1.9%
HOI ME VE VE SINH TAM RUA HANG NGAY CHO TRE 1
1.9%
KHI SOT THI ME BE LAM GI 1
1.9%
NEU BU ME THI ME AN GI 1
1.9%
NGUON NUOC SU DUNG 1
1.9%
SO LUONG MOI LAN 1
1.9%
TANG TRUONG NHU THE NAO 1
1.9%
UONG THUOC CO DO KHONG 1
1.9%
an uong ntn 1
1.9%
an xong di ngoai ngay hay sau bao lau thi di 1
1.9%
bao nhieu cau 1
1.9%
be co gui tre hay o nha 1
1.9%
bi lau chua 1
1.9%
bi lau chua, bi nhu the nao 1
1.9%
che do an uong cua tre the nao 1
1.9%
co do sau khi dung thuoc 1
1.9%
co mui gi khac thuong khong 1
1.9%
co ve sinh cho be khong 1
1.9%
dau o dau 1
1.9%
dien tien suc khoe cua chau be 1
1.9%
dieu kien sinh hoat, tap quan nha o the nao 1
1.9%
dieu kien song cua gia dinh 1
1.9%
dung thuoc nhu the nao 1
1.9%
gia dinh o co ve sinh khong 1
1.9%
gioi tinh cua chau 1
1.9%
hoi kien thuc ba me co biet cham tre tieu chay khong 1
1.9%
khi de co van de gi 1
1.9%
la con thu may 1
1.9%
loai thuc an 1
1.9%
me da duoc pho bien ve kien thuc nuoi con, dieu tri tieu chay chua 1
1.9%
muc do benh co tang len hay giam di 1
1.9%
nghe nghiep bo me 1
1.9%
nhin long nguc lom 1
1.9%
o nha uong nuoc gi 1
1.9%
phan nhu the nao 1
1.9%
quan sat xem dinh duong the nao 1
1.9%
rut long nguc? 1
1.9%
sau an uong bat thuong 1
1.9%
tac dung thuoc 1
1.9%
tieu chay tang len hay giam di 1
1.9%
tinh chat phan 1
1.9%
tinh hinh tien trien sau dung thuoc 1
1.9%
tre co tiep xuc gia cam khong 1
1.9%
tung con hay dau lien tuc 1
1.9%
uong nuoc the nao 1
1.9%
uong thuoc xong trieu chung co giam khong 1
1.9%
ve sinh an uong nhu the nao 1
1.9%
ve sinh cho be nhu the nao 1
1.9%
y kien cua me mat co thit trung vo khong 1
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.