The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F20]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
380481
Downloads
546918
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

Case1 History Question: other_specify: 4 (d6e1113k4)

Data file: distm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 35
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BE CO DI NHA TRE KHONG 1
2.9%
CACH CHO UONG THUOC 1
2.9%
CHAU SINH HOAT TAP THE (NHA TRE) 1
2.9%
CO CHO BE UONG NUOC DUA KHONG 1
2.9%
DAU HIEU CUA CHAU CO NANG HON KHONG HAY DO 1
2.9%
EM BE DI NGOAI KHONG 1
2.9%
HOI XEM NUOC TIEU NHU THE NAO 1
2.9%
MUC SONG CUA TRE, CUA GIA DINH 1
2.9%
QUAN HE VOI BE NHU THE NAO 1
2.9%
TINH TRANG DINH DUONG CUA CHAU 1
2.9%
ba me an uong nhu nao 1
2.9%
chau o nha hay gui tre 1
2.9%
co bot gi khong 1
2.9%
co cho an gi ngoai thuoc 1
2.9%
co dc tu van truyen thong ko 1
2.9%
co di hoc ko 1
2.9%
da su dung gi 1
2.9%
dau nhu nao 1
2.9%
dung thuoc co do hon khong 1
2.9%
dung thuoc co do khong 1
2.9%
dung thuoc do khong 1
2.9%
hoi me an uong sinh hoat the nao? co an thuc an nhieu mo khong? 1
2.9%
kinh te gia dinh 1
2.9%
sau dung thuoc thi co bot khong 1
2.9%
thuoc dung co do khong 1
2.9%
tre an gi 1
2.9%
tre di mau giao hay o nha 1
2.9%
truoc khi an co ve sinh tay chan cho be khong 1
2.9%
tu sang co di tieu khong 1
2.9%
uong gi 1
2.9%
uong nuoc gi 1
2.9%
uong nuoc khong 1
2.9%
uong thuoc co do ko 1
2.9%
ve sinh nhu the nao 1
2.9%
xem muc do mat nuoc ->danh gia tinh trang benh 1
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.