The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F20]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
406171
Downloads
547013
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

@ (d6e2111k8)

Data file: distm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 26
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CHE DO AN CUA TRE 1
3.8%
CO DAP UNG VOI THUOC HA SOT KHONG 1
3.8%
CO HO KHONG 1
3.8%
CO NON KHONG 1
3.8%
KHUYET TAT 1
3.8%
TIEN SU CO HAY BI HO 1
3.8%
UONG DUOC MAY NGAY ROI 1
3.8%
UONG THUOC CO DO KHONG 1
3.8%
UONG THUOC XONG CO OI KHONG 1
3.8%
an duong khong? non tro hay bo bua khong? 1
3.8%
be da bi nhu vay bao gio chua , da duoc chan doan VPQ bao gio chua 1
3.8%
chau co hay bi benh nhu nay k neu co chi dua chau kham o dau 1
3.8%
co duoc ve sinh truoc khi an uong k ,co cam do choi khong 1
3.8%
co non khong 1
3.8%
co non/oi tieu chay khong 1
3.8%
cum khong 1
3.8%
da nam bien bao gio chua 1
3.8%
dau hieu rut lom long nguc khong 1
3.8%
dung thuoc kham BS hay tu mua o quay thuoc 1
3.8%
gia dinh co ai bi hen khong 1
3.8%
ho do thay doi thoi tiet hay tiep xuc voi di nguyen 1
3.8%
hoi tien su benh cua tre va gia dinh 1
3.8%
mau the ao 1
3.8%
mot nam bi may lan nhu the 1
3.8%
sinh tu thang k, can nang khi sinh 1
3.8%
uong thuoc benh co do khong 1
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.