The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F20]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
380527
Downloads
546918
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

Case3 Physical Exam: other_specify 3 (d6e3210k3)

Data file: distm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 28
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BENH NHAN CO OI KHONG 1
3.6%
CO THIEU MAU KHONG 1
3.6%
GO 1
3.6%
HO THU KHAC DOM VAO COC XEM TINH CHAT DOM 1
3.6%
KHAM TOAN THAN LOAI TRU CAC DAU HIEU BI BENH AC TINH 1
3.6%
MOI NGAY BENH NHAN HUT BAO NHIEU DIEU THUOC 1
3.6%
QUAN SAT BENH NHAN CAN DOI HAY GU VEO 1
3.6%
TINH CHAT DOM VA TINH CHAT MAU TRONG DOM 1
3.6%
TU THE THO CUA BENH NHAN 1
3.6%
XN te bao mau 1
3.6%
an uong the nao 1
3.6%
benh nhan co bi hen 1
3.6%
co kho tho khong 1
3.6%
co tho gang suc khong 1
3.6%
co tim khong 1
3.6%
dau hieu thieu mau 1
3.6%
hoi chung dong dac 1
3.6%
hut thuoc may goi tren ngay 1
3.6%
kham benh kem theo 1
3.6%
kham hay xem co bi man do khong 1
3.6%
kham toan than de xem co bi dau o dau khong 1
3.6%
kiem tra tinh trang kho tho khong 1
3.6%
luong day mau dom bao nhieu ngay 1
3.6%
sac thao da ra sao 1
3.6%
sd them may moc xem bn thieu oxy ko 1
3.6%
sot keo dau->co the lao->co the suy giam MD-> co sd conticoid 1
3.6%
tinh trang dinh duong cua benh nhan co suy nhuoc khong 1
3.6%
xem dom ntn 1
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.