The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F20]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
273309
Downloads
546525
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

Case4 Physical Exam: other_specify 3 (d6e428k3)

Data file: distm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 52
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CAC CHI 1
1.9%
CO CUSHING KHONG 1
1.9%
CO GIAN TINH MACH CHI KHONG 1
1.9%
CO TEO TAY CHAN KHONG 1
1.9%
CXK 1
1.9%
DAU HIEU MANG NAO 1
1.9%
KHAM CAC BO PHAN 1
1.9%
KHAM CAC CO QUAN KHAC 1
1.9%
KHAM CO XUONG KHOP 1
1.9%
KHAM COT SONG CO 1
1.9%
KHAM HOI CHUNG MANG NAO 1
1.9%
KHAM PHU KHOA 1
1.9%
KHAM SAN KHOA 1
1.9%
KHAM TU CHI, CO CO TEO 1
1.9%
NHIN SO GO NGHE 1
1.9%
TMH 1
1.9%
ban chan co vet chai, vet loet khong 1
1.9%
bieu hien gi khac 1
1.9%
chan tay co vet loet ko 1
1.9%
chu y cac khe tay chan co nut ko 1
1.9%
co RL cam giac k (nong,sau) 1
1.9%
co cung co gay ko 1
1.9%
co non khong 1
1.9%
co o viem nhiem nao khong 1
1.9%
co tac mach tay chan khong 1
1.9%
co the co lo loet 1
1.9%
danh gia tong quat, the trang tong quat 1
1.9%
dau hieu suy tim: TM co noi 1
1.9%
di co dau tuc khong 1
1.9%
do luong nuoc tieu 1
1.9%
ho hap 1
1.9%
kham RHM 1
1.9%
kham cac co quan khac: TMH 1
1.9%
kham cac dau hieu tang ap luc noi so 1
1.9%
kham dau hieu nao, mang nao 1
1.9%
kham lien quan den HIV giai doan cuoi 1
1.9%
kham phan xa gan xuong 1
1.9%
kham rang 1
1.9%
kham tam than xem co phoi hop tot khong 1
1.9%
kham toan than 1
1.9%
kham tong quat nhin 1
1.9%
kham tong quat tu tren xuong duoi xem co dau hieu bat thuong k 1
1.9%
kham van dong 1
1.9%
khi nam co bot chong mat khong 1
1.9%
kho tho ko 1
1.9%
kiem tra nuoc tieu: duc/trong, so luong nuoc tieu /ngay nhieu k 1
1.9%
tay chan 1
1.9%
tieu buot, rat ko 1
1.9%
tren nguoi co vet loet lau lanh khong 1
1.9%
viem loet chan tay 1
1.9%
xem benh nhan co bi mat thang bang khong 1
1.9%
xem co yeu liet gi khong 1
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.