The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F20]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
273680
Downloads
546525
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

Case4 Diagnosis: other_specify 3 (d6e443k3)

Data file: distm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 13
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
=> co dau hieu tang duong huyet mau nhung chua ket luan 1
7.7%
THU HBA1C 1
7.7%
bat thuong kham ngay 1
7.7%
glucose , tien dai thao duong 1
7.7%
hen BN hom sau khong an khong uong nuoc ngot truoc 8h roi XN lan 2 1
7.7%
huong dan BN che do an uong hen lan sau nhin an quay lai XN 1
7.7%
kiem tra nguyen nhan co the do ung thu 1
7.7%
neu KQ duong huyet luc doi =8.6ml/l-> Dieu tri DTD tuyp 2 1
7.7%
neu van la chi so nay thi chan doan bi tieu duong 1
7.7%
nghiem phap dung nap duong 2
15.4%
xem xet HbAc 1
7.7%
xet nghiem it nhat 3 lan cach quy 1
7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.