The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
381020
Downloads
546920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

finance source for the visit: other _ specify (d1134k)

Data file: distm11_labeled

Overview

Valid: 1050
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BAO HIEM CHI TRA 4
0.4%
BAO HIEM TRA 1
0.1%
BENH NHAN NHAP VIEN 3
0.3%
BENH VIEN NHAP VIEN 1
0.1%
BHYT CHI TRA 3
0.3%
BHYT TRA 4
0.4%
BN NHAP VIEN 1
0.1%
BN NHAP VIEN NEN CHUA RO CHI PHI 1
0.1%
BN NHAP VIEN, CHUA CO THONG TIN 1
0.1%
CHUA CO THONG TIN 1
0.1%
CHUA PHAI CHI TRA 1
0.1%
CHUA PHAI TRA 3
0.3%
CHUA THANH TOAN 1
0.1%
CON CAI CHO 9
0.9%
CON CAI CHO TIEN THUOC 1
0.1%
CON CHAU CHO/BIEU 1
0.1%
CON GAI CHO 2
0.2%
CUA BO ME CHO 1
0.1%
GAN NHA DI BO KHONG PHAI MAT TIEN 1
0.1%
K CHI TRA 3
0.3%
K MAT TIEN 2
0.2%
K PHAI CHI TRA 96
9.1%
K PHAI TRA 2
0.2%
K PHAI TRA TIEN 1
0.1%
K TRA TIEN 1
0.1%
KHNG PHAI CHI TRA 1
0.1%
KHONG 2
0.2%
KHONG BIET 3
0.3%
KHONG BIET VI BE NHAP VIEN 1
0.1%
KHONG CHI 16
1.5%
KHONG CHI GI 1
0.1%
KHONG CHI TRA 119
11.3%
KHONG MAT 6
0.6%
KHONG MAT GI 2
0.2%
KHONG MAT TIEN 20
1.9%
KHONG PHAI CH TRA 1
0.1%
KHONG PHAI CHI 2
0.2%
KHONG PHAI CHI TRA 396
37.7%
KHONG PHAI CHI TRA VI BAO HIEM THANH TOAN TOAN BO 1
0.1%
KHONG PHAI TRA 218
20.8%
KHONG PHAI TRA THEM 4
0.4%
KHONG PHAI TRA TIEN 1
0.1%
KHONG PHAI TRA,KHONG MAT CHO CHI PHI NAO 1
0.1%
KHONG TRA 5
0.5%
KHONG TRA PHI 1
0.1%
KO 1
0.1%
KO BIET 1
0.1%
KO CHI TRA 10
1%
KO MAT 1
0.1%
KO PHAI CH TRA 1
0.1%
KO PHAI CHI TRA 47
4.5%
KO PHAI TRA 36
3.4%
KO PHAI TRA THEM 3
0.3%
NHAP VIEN 3
0.3%
TIEN CON CHO 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.