The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F8]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
380462
Downloads
546918
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

Case4 History Question: other_specify 1 (c6e419k1)

Data file: chsm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 59
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BAO LAU ROI 1
1.7%
DA LAP GIA DINH CHUA 1
1.7%
DOI NHANH KHONG 1
1.7%
Da sut can bao gio chua 1
1.7%
KHONG HOI GI 1
1.7%
MUC DO SUT KG/THANG 1
1.7%
NGHE NGHIEP 2
3.4%
NGHE NGHIEP CUA BENH NHAN 1
1.7%
QUAN SAT DA NIEM 1
1.7%
SOT TU KHI NAO 1
1.7%
SUT CAN NHIEU 1
1.7%
SUT CAN NHU THE NAO 1
1.7%
XUAT HIEN BAO LAU ROI 1
1.7%
bao nhieu can? 1
1.7%
benh nhan bao nhieu kg 1
1.7%
benh nhan bi nhu the nay lau chua? 1
1.7%
bi bao lau roi 2
3.4%
bi lau chua? 2
3.4%
bi nhu vay bao lau 1
1.7%
bi nhu vay bao lau roi? nhieu lan chua? 1
1.7%
can nang bao nhieu truoc khi bi gay 1
1.7%
can nang de biet so can 1
1.7%
can nang giam bao nhieu 1
1.7%
can nang hien tai so voi truoc 1
1.7%
chong co nghien hut khong? 1
1.7%
co mot khong? 1
1.7%
con kinh nguyet ko 1
1.7%
dieu kien kinh te 1
1.7%
doi vao luc nao 1
1.7%
gan day trieu chung bieu hien la gi? An uong, di tieu, co ho, co sot 1
1.7%
gay sut duoc may thang roi 1
1.7%
gay sut lau chua 1
1.7%
ho, dom thoi gian sot 1
1.7%
hoi can nang truoc day va bay gio de so sanh su sut can 1
1.7%
hoi de loai tru cac benh noi tiet 1
1.7%
huong toi tieu duong 1
1.7%
muc do lao dong 1
1.7%
nghi dai thao duong 1
1.7%
ngu dc ko 1
1.7%
nguoi gay sut nhieu khong 1
1.7%
so sanh can nang bay gio voi truoc day 1
1.7%
sut can bao lau roi 1
1.7%
sut can lau chua 1
1.7%
sut can the nao 1
1.7%
ten, tuoi 1
1.7%
thoi gian benh 1
1.7%
thoi gian chinh xac sut can 1
1.7%
thoi gian sut can 1
1.7%
thong tin ca nhan 1
1.7%
tim hieu can nang cua benh nhan truoc 1
1.7%
tinh trang benh nay keo dai bao lau 1
1.7%
tinh trang them an, an nhieu ma van sut can 1
1.7%
tinh trang truoc khi sut can 1
1.7%
trieu chung xuat hien tu bao gio 1
1.7%
truoc bao nhieu kg 1
1.7%
truoc kia co beo ko 1
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.