The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F8]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
380473
Downloads
546918
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

Case3 Physical Exam: other_specify 1 (c6e3210k1)

Data file: chsm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 74
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CANH MUI PHAP PHONG KHONG 1
1.4%
CO DAU HIEU KHO THO KHONG 1
1.4%
DANH GIA MUC DO KHO THO 1
1.4%
DANH GIA THE TRANG BENH NHAN 1
1.4%
GO XEM0 TRONG HAY DUC 1
1.4%
HUONG DAN KHAC DOM 1
1.4%
KHAM HONG-> XEM CO VIEM MAN TINH HAY KHONG 1
1.4%
KHAM THAN KINH 2
2.7%
KHAM TOAN TRANG BENH NHAN 2
2.7%
KHAM TONG QUAT 1
1.4%
KHAM TONG QUAT CO THE 1
1.4%
KHONG KHAM LS 1
1.4%
Kham khoang suon 1
1.4%
MOI TIM TAI KHONG 1
1.4%
QUAN SAT BENH NHAN TINH TRANG CO KHO THO KHONG 1
1.4%
QUAN SAT DOM 1
1.4%
QUAN SAT TONG TRANG 2
2.7%
RALES NO O DINH PHOI 1
1.4%
TIEN SU GIA DINH CO DAI THAO DUONG KHONG 1
1.4%
VO NGUC DE BENH NHAN KHAC DOM RA NHU THE NAO 1
1.4%
XEM CO DAU HIEU THIEU MAU KHONG 1
1.4%
chuyen ngay len tuyen tren de lam xet nghiem 1
1.4%
co bieu hien kho tho khong 1
1.4%
danh gia the trang 2
2.7%
dem nhip tho 1
1.4%
duong tiet nieu 1
1.4%
go dien duc cua phoi xem co kho tho ko 1
1.4%
hoi khai thac them ve tieu hoa 1
1.4%
hoi them khac dom trong bao lau roi 1
1.4%
huong dan benh nhan di xet nghiem dom, chup chieu o TTYT huyen 1
1.4%
khac ra mau xem dom 1
1.4%
kham bo phan co the 1
1.4%
kham cac bo phan khac de loai tru nhu gan, lach 1
1.4%
kham hong 1
1.4%
kham mat 1
1.4%
kham phoi 2
2.7%
kham than kinh 1
1.4%
kham than kinh: xem benh nhan co tinh tao khong 1
1.4%
kham the trang 1
1.4%
kham tiet nieu 1
1.4%
kham toan than 2
2.7%
kham toan trang 2
2.7%
kham tri giac 1
1.4%
kho tho khong 1
1.4%
khong kham, chuyen tuyen 1
1.4%
kiem tra hoi chung 3g 1
1.4%
kiem tra ky phoi 1
1.4%
kiem tra xem dom the nao 1
1.4%
lay dom 1
1.4%
nghe co ran benh ly khong 1
1.4%
nghe de xem do tac nghen cua phoi 1
1.4%
nghe phoi 1
1.4%
nhin 2 ho lung xem co gho ghe gi khong 1
1.4%
nhin the trang 1
1.4%
nhin the trang benh nhan 1
1.4%
nhin tong the da,niem mac 1
1.4%
nhin tong trang cua benh nhan:da,niem mac benh nhan co xanh khong 1
1.4%
nhin xem kho tho khong(co rut lom long nguc khong) 1
1.4%
quan sat dom 1
1.4%
quan sat xem benh nhanco met khong 1
1.4%
ra soat cac trieu chung ve co 1
1.4%
ri rao phe nang 1
1.4%
so bung,go bung 1
1.4%
tu van chuyen tuyen vi nghi Lao 1
1.4%
xem dau hieu kho tho 1
1.4%
xem dom 1
1.4%
xet nghiem dom 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.