The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BRA_1996_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F62]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study Survey 1996-1997

Brazil, 1996 - 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_1996_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/62pa-qt96
Producer(s)
Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatísticai / Brazilian Geographical and Statistical institute (IBGE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 26, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
253334
Downloads
39867
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ANO_EST
  • ESTRAT
  • newESTRAT
  • newsec04pa
  • newsec04pb
  • newsec06pa
  • newsec06pb
  • newweight
  • RENDADOM
  • RENDAIND
  • SEC01PA
  • SEC01PB1
  • SEC01PB2
  • SEC02PA
  • SEC02PB
  • SEC02PC
  • SEC03
  • SEC04PA
  • SEC04PB
  • SEC04PC
  • SEC05
  • SEC06PA
  • SEC06PB
  • SEC06PC
  • SEC06PD
  • SEC06PE
  • SEC07PA
  • SEC07PB
  • SEC07PC
  • SEC08
  • SEC09PA
  • SEC09PB
  • SEC10PA1
  • SEC10PA2
  • SEC10PA3
  • SEC10PB
  • SEC10PC
  • SEC10PD1
  • SEC10PD2
  • SEC11
  • SEC11REN
  • SEC12PA
  • SEC12PB
  • SEC12PC
  • SEC13PA
  • SEC13PB1
  • SEC13PB2
  • SEC13PC
  • SEC13PD
  • SEC13PE
  • SEC13PF
  • SEC13PG
  • SEC13PH1
  • SEC13PH2
  • SEC13PI
  • SEC13PJ
  • SEC13PL
  • SEC14PA
  • SEC14PB
  • SEC14PC
  • SEC14PD
  • SEC15
  • SEC16
  • tax

02. Opiniao Renda Nec/Aliment. (V15A02)

Data file: SEC15

Overview

Valid: 4929
Invalid: 11
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 6000
Mean: 314.304
Standard deviation: 311.433
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 10 - 6000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.