The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
186557
Downloads
28692
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

18b. Who is the computer intended to be used by? - others (m1sbq18b_o)

Data file: m1s.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 379
End: 429
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
177
88.5%
آمر سره اداری اهداف 1
0.5%
استفاده شاگرد و معلم 1
0.5%
استفاده نمیشود 1
0.5%
استفاده نمیشود بخاطر کمبود برق مکتب برق ندارد 1
0.5%
بخاطر راجستر کتاب اساس 1
0.5%
برای کارهای اداری 1
0.5%
برق نشته دی 1
0.5%
برق نه لری نو استفاده نه کیږی 1
0.5%
برق نه لری همه غسی په کتابتون کی ایشودل شوی دی 1
0.5%
خراب دی هیڅ کارونه نه اخستی کیګی 1
0.5%
د تیلو مصارف ګران تمامیږی 1
0.5%
د کارکونکی او برق د نه شتون له امله نه استفاده کیژی 1
0.5%
روغ دی ولی کارکوونکی نه دی 1
0.5%
شعبه اداری 1
0.5%
غیر فعال وی 1
0.5%
لری خواستفاده نه کوی 1
0.5%
مدیر اجرایه 1
0.5%
هیڅ استفاده نه کیږی 1
0.5%
هیچ کس استفاده نمکیند 1
0.5%
کسی استفاده نمیکند زیرابرق وجود ندارد 1
0.5%
کمپوتر شته خو برق نشته. استفاده تری نه کیږی 1
0.5%
کمپوتر ندارد 1
0.5%
1 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.