The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
179733
Downloads
28602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

6c. What was the class doing at the time you located the teacher outside of the (m2sbq6c_o)

Data file: m2s.dta

Overview

Valid: 4460
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 188
End: 216
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4426
99.2%
تایم درسی اشت نبود 1
0%
تدریس ندارد 1
0%
تدریس نمی کند 1
0%
تدریس نمیکند 1
0%
تدریس نمیکنند 1
0%
زده کونکی وجود نه درلود 9
0.2%
ساعت درسی نبود 1
0%
شاګردان شتون نلری 10
0.2%
شاګردان موجود ندی 6
0.1%
شاګردان په صنف کی موجود نه دی 1
0%
شفت کارش نبود 1
0%
صنف به صنف دیگر ادغام شده است 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.