The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
137633
Downloads
27751
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

1.10. Which ethnic group do you belong to? (m2sc1q10)

Data file: m2s.dta

Overview

Valid: 1738
Invalid: 2722
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 99
Mean: 4.24856156501726
Standard deviation: 14.4330312126379
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 380
End: 381
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 1
0%
1 Pashtun 656
14.7%
2 Tajik 685
15.4%
3 Hazara 147
3.3%
4 Uzbek 151
3.4%
5 Aimaq 9
0.2%
6 Turkmen 9
0.2%
7 Baloch 1
0%
8 Nuristani 6
0.1%
9 Pashai 33
0.7%
10 Punjabis 1
0%
11 Gujjar 0
0%
12 Pamiri 0
0%
13 Kyrgyz 0
0%
99 Other 39
0.9%
NA 2722
61%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.