The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
137353
Downloads
27634
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

4.2. What specific aspect of your work did he/she examine/evaluate you on? (m2sc4q2_o)

Data file: m2s.dta

Overview

Valid: 4460
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 568
End: 606
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4431
99.3%
بررسی نمودن سطح دانش شاگردان 1
0%
تدریس مواد 1
0%
ترقی تعلیم 3
0.1%
ترقی تعلیم لیدل 1
0%
ترک تعلیم 3
0.1%
ترک تعلیم حاضری 1
0%
تشویق نمودن 1
0%
حاضری 3
0.1%
د شاګردانو حاضری 1
0%
د صنف مشاهده 1
0%
پلان د لیسی مدیر ته ګزارش 1
0%
پلان سالانه وپلان هفته وار وپلان ماهانه 1
0%
کار های اداری 1
0%
کاراداری 1
0%
کارهای اداری 5
0.1%
کلنی، میاشتنی، او هفته وار پلان 1
0%
یونیفورم 1
0%
9 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.