The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
183671
Downloads
28665
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

3a2. Where was the location of your work? Province name (m3s3q3a_n)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 235
End: 253
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
92
46%
ازرگان 1
0.5%
تخار 11
5.5%
جوزجان 2
1%
خوست 7
3.5%
سر پل 1
0.5%
لوګر 1
0.5%
لوگر 4
2%
مزارشریف 1
0.5%
میرانشاه 1
0.5%
ننګرهار 7
3.5%
ننګرهار جلال آباد 1
0.5%
ننگرهار 7
3.5%
ننگرهار جلال آباد 1
0.5%
نورستان 1
0.5%
هرات 2
1%
هلمند 5
2.5%
ولایت غور 4
2%
ولایت فریاب 1
0.5%
ولایت هرات 6
3%
ولایت کابل 1
0.5%
پروان 7
3.5%
پکتیا 1
0.5%
کابل 18
9%
کاپیسا 1
0.5%
کرم الجنسی آژغارونه 1
0.5%
کندهار 7
3.5%
کنر 1
0.5%
کنړ 2
1%
HERAT 5
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.