The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
179587
Downloads
28599
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

7.3. What other positions did you have before becoming the principal and how lon (m3s3q7_3)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 170
Invalid: 30
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 99
Mean: -1.22941176470588
Standard deviation: 21.4172486121227
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 380
End: 381
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 110
55%
0 None 3
1.5%
1 Principal 36
18%
2 Deputy Principal 5
2.5%
3 Head Teacher 2
1%
4 Subject Department Head 0
0%
5 Senior Teacher 6
3%
6 Teacher 1
0.5%
7 Employee at the regional education office (non-teaching) 0
0%
8 Employee at the ministry of education (non-teaching) 0
0%
9 Non-teaching staff in a school 0
0%
99 Other 7
3.5%
NA 30
15%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.