The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
186049
Downloads
28691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

12. What was the main reason for the transfer? others (m3s3q12_o)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 475
End: 507
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
183
91.5%
به اساس تصمیم مقام وزارت 1
0.5%
به خاطر نزدیک شدن به خانه 1
0.5%
جبرا توسط اشخاص بلند رتبه 1
0.5%
خپلو کلیوالو ته خدمت کول. 1
0.5%
د زورواکو لخوا د فشار په وجه 1
0.5%
د ولس په غوښتنه 1
0.5%
در همین ساحه زندگی میکنیم 1
0.5%
درهمین منطقه زندگی دارم 1
0.5%
دزور واکولخوادفشارپه وصیله 1
0.5%
رایس جمهور فرمان په اساس 1
0.5%
ریاست معارف لخوا 1
0.5%
زه له خپلی خوښی پرته تبدیل شوی یم 1
0.5%
لزوم دید وزارت 1
0.5%
لزوم دیدریاست 1
0.5%
نزدیکی راه 1
0.5%
نظر به لزوم دید ریاست معارف هرات 1
0.5%
نظر لزوم دید مدیریت معارف 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.