The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
179702
Downloads
28602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

4.4. For each of the following teachers how do you think each of them will score (m3s6q4_4)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 166
Invalid: 34
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Mean: 1.6144578313253
Standard deviation: 1.19930611555895
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 676
End: 677
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 1
0.5%
1 Greater than 80% of the score 84
42%
2 Between 60% and 80% 60
30%
3 Between 40% and 60% 14
7%
4 Between 20% and 40% 4
2%
5 Less than 20% of the score 3
1.5%
NA 34
17%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.