The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
137680
Downloads
27758
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

5. what percentage of them is absent from the school at any given day? (m3s6q5)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 170
Invalid: 30
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Mean: 1.87058823529412
Standard deviation: 0.481325470076949
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 711
End: 712
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 31
15.5%
2 Between 1% and 10% 131
65.5%
3 Between 11% and 20% 7
3.5%
4 Between 21% and 30% 1
0.5%
5 Between 31% and 40% 0
0%
6 Between 41% and 50% 0
0%
7 More than 50% 0
0%
NA 30
15%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.