The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
183942
Downloads
28669
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

12. What instruments do you use to monitor and evaluate their performance? other (m3s6q12_o)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 809
End: 867
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
184
92%
از فورم مشاهده 1
0.5%
از فورم مشاهده درس که شامل ۲۵ سوال است 1
0.5%
ازجه اول مشاهده معلمین 1
0.5%
د زده کوونکو د لاری 1
0.5%
دمشاهدی فورم 1
0.5%
فورم ارزیابی 1
0.5%
فورم مخصوص ارزیابی معلمین 1
0.5%
فورم مشاهده 5
2.5%
نورم مشاهده 1
0.5%
وقتیکه ما استاد را ارزیابی میکنیم نقاط ضعیف و قوی را مد نظر 1
0.5%
کار برد ندارد 1
0.5%
کتاب مشاهدات 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.