The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
179688
Downloads
28602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

2. What was the nature of supervision visit? other (m3s7q2_o)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 953
End: 982
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
188
94%
اداری او تدریسی 1
0.5%
اداری پیداکوزی علمی تشویقی 1
0.5%
اداری پیداگوژی دانشی 1
0.5%
تدریسی، اداری، پیداګوژی، تفتشی 1
0.5%
حاضری ترق تعلیم پلان 1
0.5%
د صنفونو معلومول 1
0.5%
دری واره شماری ارزیابی کوی 1
0.5%
مشاهده تدریسی و اداری 1
0.5%
مشاهده صنف های درسی 1
0.5%
پیدارگوژی اداری 1
0.5%
پیداګوژی او دری علمی محتوای 1
0.5%
پیداگوژی اداری دانش 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.