The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
182969
Downloads
28654
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

3f. Meet with other (specify) (m3s7q3f_o)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 995
End: 1046
Width: 52
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
180
90%
انضباطانو 1
0.5%
با دکان داران منظقه 1
0.5%
خصوصی سرمعلمین 1
0.5%
د ولایتو سره لیدنه وکړه 1
0.5%
د کلی د ملک 1
0.5%
د کلی مشرانو او همدا رنګه د کلی کشرانو سره لیدنه شوی 1
0.5%
د کلی مشرانو سره 1
0.5%
د کلی مشرانو سره یی ولیدل 1
0.5%
د کلیوالو سره ولیدل 2
1%
سرمعلم 2
1%
شاګردانو د والدینو سره 1
0.5%
ملک صاحب 1
0.5%
کلی مشرانو سره 1
0.5%
کلی مشرانو سره ولیدل 1
0.5%
کلیوالو سره لیدل 1
0.5%
کلیوالو سره یی لیدنه وکړه 1
0.5%
کلیوالو مشرانو سره 1
0.5%
VICE PRINCIPAL 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.