The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
179527
Downloads
28595
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

8. In the last meeting, what were the two main agenda items discussed? other (m3s8q8_o)

Data file: m3s.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1263
End: 1322
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
185
92.5%
بلند ساختن دیوار احاطه مکتب و اعمار کتابخانه 1
0.5%
جلب شاګردان به مکنب 1
0.5%
د خوونکی استخدام 1
0.5%
د زده کوونکو د یونیفورم په هکله 1
0.5%
د شاگردانو جذب کول ةول هغه زده کوونکی چی شاته پاتی دی هغوی خ 1
0.5%
د شوونحی سره مرسته کول 1
0.5%
در مورد دخانیات 1
0.5%
در مورد سرسبزی مکتب بحث صورت گرفته 1
0.5%
درباره یونفارم شاگردان بحث شد 1
0.5%
مشکلات برق مکتب 1
0.5%
ممانعت پسران تیم فوتبال در جنوب مکتب که داخل مکتب نیایند 1
0.5%
چوکی اوتشنابونه جورول 1
0.5%
کوشش بالای شاګردان میتواند هدف مطلوب برسه 1
0.5%
1: اناث صنفونه فعال کړی. 2: محروم زده کوونکی د حاظر کړی. 1
0.5%
4 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.