The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
189744
Downloads
28751
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

9b99. In the most recent case, how did you handle the students’ poor performance (m4sdq9b99_o)

Data file: m4s.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 2658
End: 2717
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
178
89%
از شاګرد قوی برای همکاری شاګرد ضعیف استفاده شده است 1
0.5%
از شاگردان قوی برای موفق شدن شاگرد ضعیف استفاده می شود 1
0.5%
با خود شاګرد صحبت می نمایم 1
0.5%
با یکی از شاگردان ممتاز یکی نمایم 1
0.5%
تشویق 1
0.5%
تشویق شاگرد 1
0.5%
تشویق میکنم تاکوشش کند 1
0.5%
تشویق وجایزه میدهم 1
0.5%
تشویق کردن شاگردان 1
0.5%
جایزه دادن 1
0.5%
جایزه می دهم 1
0.5%
جایزه می دهیم 1
0.5%
خود شاگرد را تشویق و ترغیب می نمایم تا به درس ها علاقه بگیرن 1
0.5%
شاگرد را تشویق می نمایم تا به درس عمده فهمنده شود 1
0.5%
شاگرد را تشویق می نمایم در درس های شان 1
0.5%
شاگردان را تشویق مینمایم تا به دروس علاقمند شود 1
0.5%
شاگردان را تشویق مینمایم تا در درس ها علاقه بگیرند 1
0.5%
صحبت تنهای با شاگرد 1
0.5%
نشستن شاگرد لایق همرای ضعیف 1
0.5%
همراه شاگرد لایق یکجا و تشویق نمایم 1
0.5%
کنار یکی از شاګردان خوب و لایق میشانیم 1
0.5%
ګروپی کار می ورسره وکړو او فردی می ورسره کر وکړو 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.