The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F8]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2017, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Afghanistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zgb-0n56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2019
Last modified
Jun 11, 2019
Page views
183576
Downloads
28665
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • m1s.dta
  • m2s.dta
  • m3s.dta
  • m3s_5.dta
  • m4s.dta
  • m4s_a.dta
  • m5s.dta
  • m6s.dta

T1. 5a (B) Write the correct answers (m6sa1q5ab)

Data file: m6s.dta

Overview

Valid: 1511
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 985
End: 1017
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
856
56.7%
انها غرش شنیدند 1
0.1%
باران اوریدی 2
0.1%
باران وریده 6
0.4%
بارش می بارید 1
0.1%
بخاطر اینکه از زرافه ترسیده بودند 1
0.1%
بخاطریک بارش میبارید 1
0.1%
بخاطریکه بارش می بارید 1
0.1%
بخاطریکه بارش می بارید 5
0.3%
بخاطریکه بارش میبارید 1
0.1%
بخطریکه بارش بود میبارید 1
0.1%
تا عمرش شان 1
0.1%
هوغی غواړی راوراوبر 1
0.1%
یخاطریکه بارش میبارید 1
0.1%
یی 1
0.1%
a 228
15.1%
A 285
18.9%
a c 1
0.1%
b 4
0.3%
B 2
0.1%
c 45
3%
C 45
3%
d 11
0.7%
D 10
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.