The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F48]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Benin, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rn3k-z374
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 09, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
336337
Downloads
12801
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2018
  • s00a_co_ben2018
  • s00b_co_ben2018
  • s01_co_ben2018
  • s01_me_ben2018
  • s02_co_ben2018
  • s02_me_ben2018
  • s03_co_ben2018
  • s03_me_ben2018
  • s04_co_ben2018
  • s04_me_ben2018
  • s05_co_ben2018
  • s05_me_ben2018
  • s06_me_ben2018
  • s07a1_me_ben2018
  • s07a2_me_ben2018
  • s07b_me_ben2018
  • s08a_me_ben2018
  • s08b1_me_ben2018
  • s08b2_me_ben2018
  • s09a_me_ben2018
  • s09b_me_ben2018
  • s09c_me_ben2018
  • s09d_me_ben2018
  • s09e_me_ben2018
  • s09f_me_ben2018
  • s10_1_me_ben2018
  • s10_2_me_ben2018
  • s11_me_ben2018
  • s12_me_ben2018
  • s13a_1_me_ben2018
  • s13a_2_me_ben2018
  • s13b_1_me_ben2018
  • s13b_2_me_ben2018
  • s14_me_ben2018
  • s15_me_ben2018
  • s16a_me_ben2018
  • s16b_me_ben2018
  • s16c_me_ben2018
  • s17_me_ben2018
  • s18_1_me_ben2018
  • s18_2_me_ben2018
  • s18_3_me_ben2018
  • s18_4_me_ben2018
  • s19_me_ben2018
  • s20_me_ben2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2018
  • grappe_gps_ben2018

commune de residence (sousregion)

Data file: ehcvm_individu_ben2018

Overview

Valid: 42343
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 26
End: 29
Width: 4
Range: 101 - 1209
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 banikoara 677
1.6%
102 gogounou 419
1%
103 kandi 730
1.7%
104 karimama 255
0.6%
105 malanville 669
1.6%
106 segbana 343
0.8%
201 boukoumbe 343
0.8%
202 cobly 267
0.6%
203 kerou 478
1.1%
204 kouande 409
1%
205 materi 537
1.3%
206 natitingou 578
1.4%
207 pehunco 347
0.8%
208 tanguiete 368
0.9%
209 toucountouna 122
0.3%
301 ABOMEY-CALAVI 2559
6%
302 allada 400
0.9%
303 kpomasse 240
0.6%
304 ouidah 597
1.4%
305 SO-AVA 332
0.8%
306 toffo 286
0.7%
307 TORI-BOSSITO 161
0.4%
308 ze 320
0.8%
401 bembereke 367
0.9%
402 kalale 602
1.4%
403 N'DALI 388
0.9%
404 nikki 440
1%
405 parakou 1091
2.6%
406 perere 303
0.7%
407 sinende 357
0.8%
408 tchaourou 767
1.8%
501 bante 433
1%
502 DASSA-ZOUME 702
1.7%
503 glazoue 571
1.3%
504 ouesse 502
1.2%
505 savalou 773
1.8%
506 save 437
1%
601 aplahoue 708
1.7%
602 djakotome 552
1.3%
603 dogbo 433
1%
604 klouekanme 400
0.9%
605 lalo 344
0.8%
606 toviklin 369
0.9%
701 bassila 1099
2.6%
702 copargo 360
0.9%
703 djougou 2187
5.2%
704 ouake 479
1.1%
801 cotonou 3031
7.2%
901 athieme 432
1%
902 bopa 574
1.4%
903 come 623
1.5%
904 GRAND-POPO 371
0.9%
905 houeyogbe 634
1.5%
906 lokossa 644
1.5%
1001 adjarra 403
1%
1002 adjohoun 222
0.5%
1003 aguegues 176
0.4%
1004 AKPRO-MISSERETE 506
1.2%
1005 avrankou 419
1%
1006 bonou 167
0.4%
1007 dangbo 431
1%
1008 PORTO-NOVO 1000
2.4%
1009 SEME-KPODJI 890
2.1%
1101 ADJA-OUERE 510
1.2%
1102 afangni 698
1.6%
1103 ketou 874
2.1%
1104 pobe 592
1.4%
1105 sakete 695
1.6%
1201 abomey 295
0.7%
1202 agbangnizoun 133
0.3%
1203 bohicon 521
1.2%
1204 cove 129
0.3%
1205 djidja 345
0.8%
1206 ouinhi 120
0.3%
1207 zagnanado 126
0.3%
1208 ZA-KPOTA 441
1%
1209 zogbodomey 240
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.