The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F22]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares 2018-2019

Guinea-Bissau, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1ekb-m086
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
224855
Downloads
4429
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2018
  • s01_me_gnb2018
  • s02_me_gnb2018
  • s03_me_gnb2018
  • s04_me_gnb2018
  • s05_me_gnb2018
  • s06_me_gnb2018
  • s07a1_me_gnb2018
  • s07a2_me_gnb2018
  • s07b_me_gnb2018
  • s08a_me_gnb2018
  • s08b1_me_gnb2018
  • s08b2_me_gnb2018
  • s09a_me_gnb2018
  • s09b_me_gnb2018
  • s09c_me_gnb2018
  • s09d_me_gnb2018
  • s09e_me_gnb2018
  • s09f_me_gnb2018
  • s10_1_me_gnb2018
  • s10_2_me_gnb2018
  • s11_me_gnb2018
  • s12_me_gnb2018
  • s13a_1_me_gnb2018
  • s13a_2_me_gnb2018
  • s13b_1_me_gnb2018
  • s13b_2_me_gnb2018
  • s14_me_gnb2018
  • s15_me_gnb2018
  • s16a_me_gnb2018
  • s16b_me_gnb2018
  • s16c_me_gnb2018
  • s17_me_gnb2018
  • s18_1_me_gnb2018
  • s18_2_me_gnb2018
  • s18_3_me_gnb2018
  • s18_4_me_gnb2018
  • s19_me_gnb2018
  • s20_me_gnb2018
  • s00a_co_gnb2018
  • s00b_co_gnb2018
  • s01_co_gnb2018
  • s02_co_gnb2018
  • s03_co_gnb2018
  • s04_co_gnb2018
  • s05_co_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2018
  • grappe_gps_gnb2018

11.38. Quelle est la principale source d'éclairage du logement? (s11q38)

Data file: s11_me_gnb2018

Overview

Valid: 5351
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 140
End: 140
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Eletricidade da rede 832
15.5%
2 Electricidade (gerador) 28
0.5%
3 Candeeiro a petróleo 25
0.5%
4 Candeeiro a pilhas 2079
38.9%
5 Parafina/Lenha/Madeira 37
0.7%
6 Placa solar 1799
33.6%
7 Outros 344
6.4%
8 Vela 207
3.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.