The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F46]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares 2018-2019

Guinea-Bissau, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1ekb-m086
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
207192
Downloads
4249
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2018
  • s01_me_gnb2018
  • s02_me_gnb2018
  • s03_me_gnb2018
  • s04_me_gnb2018
  • s05_me_gnb2018
  • s06_me_gnb2018
  • s07a1_me_gnb2018
  • s07a2_me_gnb2018
  • s07b_me_gnb2018
  • s08a_me_gnb2018
  • s08b1_me_gnb2018
  • s08b2_me_gnb2018
  • s09a_me_gnb2018
  • s09b_me_gnb2018
  • s09c_me_gnb2018
  • s09d_me_gnb2018
  • s09e_me_gnb2018
  • s09f_me_gnb2018
  • s10_1_me_gnb2018
  • s10_2_me_gnb2018
  • s11_me_gnb2018
  • s12_me_gnb2018
  • s13a_1_me_gnb2018
  • s13a_2_me_gnb2018
  • s13b_1_me_gnb2018
  • s13b_2_me_gnb2018
  • s14_me_gnb2018
  • s15_me_gnb2018
  • s16a_me_gnb2018
  • s16b_me_gnb2018
  • s16c_me_gnb2018
  • s17_me_gnb2018
  • s18_1_me_gnb2018
  • s18_2_me_gnb2018
  • s18_3_me_gnb2018
  • s18_4_me_gnb2018
  • s19_me_gnb2018
  • s20_me_gnb2018
  • s00a_co_gnb2018
  • s00b_co_gnb2018
  • s01_co_gnb2018
  • s02_co_gnb2018
  • s03_co_gnb2018
  • s04_co_gnb2018
  • s05_co_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2018
  • grappe_gps_gnb2018

5.01.Code produit (s05q01)

Data file: s05_co_gnb2018

Overview

Valid: 40101
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 13
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 146
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Arroz local de bolanha 372
0.9%
2 Arroz local de Npampam 69
0.2%
4 Arroz importado simples 936
2.3%
6 Milho bacil em grão 124
0.3%
7 Milho preto 279
0.7%
8 Milho cavalo/Sorgo 72
0.2%
12 Farinha de milho bacil 29
0.1%
16 Massas alimentícias 1120
2.8%
17 Pão moderno 50
0.1%
18 Pão tradicional 413
1%
23 Carne de vaca 254
0.6%
26 Carne de cabra 157
0.4%
27 Miudezas e tripas (fígado, rins, etc.) 207
0.5%
28 Carne de porco 57
0.1%
29 Galinha vivo 204
0.5%
30 Carne de galinha 430
1.1%
33 Caça 96
0.2%
35 Tainha fresco 588
1.5%
36 Djafal fresco 554
1.4%
37 Carapau fresco 358
0.9%
38 Bagre fresco 461
1.1%
39 Bagre fumado 671
1.7%
40 Bentaninha fumado (selebesonhe) 625
1.6%
41 Peixe seco 593
1.5%
42 Caranguejos, camarão e outros mariscos 297
0.7%
44 Leite fresco 505
1.3%
45 Leite coalhado, iogurte 776
1.9%
48 Leite em pó 1052
2.6%
52 Ovos 634
1.6%
53 Manteiga 928
2.3%
55 Ã__leo de palma 1238
3.1%
56 Ã__leo de mancarra 1374
3.4%
58 Ã__leo de soja 681
1.7%
60 Manga 278
0.7%
61 Ananás 17
0%
62 Laranja 105
0.3%
63 Banana doce 383
1%
64 Limão 459
1.1%
68 Cajú 38
0.1%
72 Salada (alface) 156
0.4%
73 Repolho 622
1.6%
74 Cenoura 544
1.4%
76 Pepino 269
0.7%
77 Beringela, abóbora/curgete 513
1.3%
79 Tomate fresco 701
1.7%
81 Candja fresco 658
1.6%
83 Cebola fresca 1028
2.6%
84 Alho 825
2.1%
85 Folhas de azeda (badjique) 408
1%
88 Folhas locais 347
0.9%
94 Feijão seco 348
0.9%
96 Mancarra frescos com casca 189
0.5%
100 Mancarra ralada 483
1.2%
102 Castanha de cajú 70
0.2%
104 Mandioca 557
1.4%
105 Inhame 196
0.5%
107 Batata inglesa 642
1.6%
108 Taro, manfafa 81
0.2%
109 Batata-doce 487
1.2%
114 Açúcar (em pó ou cubos) 1433
3.6%
115 Mel 221
0.6%
118 Sal 1031
2.6%
119 Malagueta, suculbembe 899
2.2%
121 Cubos de caldo (Maggi, Jumbo) 805
2%
124 Maionese 1134
2.8%
125 Vinagre/mostrada 1012
2.5%
127 Noz de cola 445
1.1%
130 Chá 602
1.5%
133 Sumos de fruta (laranja, hibisco, cajú, etc.) 553
1.4%
134 Ã__gua filtrada 732
1.8%
135 Bebidas com gás (coca-cola, etc.) 574
1.4%
137 Cervejas e Vinhos tradicional ( Vinho de caju) 351
0.9%
138 Cervejas industriais 640
1.6%
140 Vinagre de limão 837
2.1%
141 Papaia 32
0.1%
142 Fole 171
0.4%
143 Cabaceira 412
1%
144 Veludo/Foroba 454
1.1%
145 Djagatu 678
1.7%
146 Chabeu 477
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.