The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2013_SAGE-ML_V01_M / variable [V5697]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2013, Evaluation Follow-Up Survey

Uganda, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2013_SAGE-ML_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
239436
Downloads
15064
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • districts_SCG
  • districts_VFSG
  • districts2010_SCG
  • districts2010_VFSG
  • int_community
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • int_tracking
  • int_treatment_status
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_ben_characteristics

HH15Q48D: In total, how much time did your household spend on the enrolment proc (hh15_q48d)

Data file: int_cohesion

Overview

Valid: 321
Invalid: 3581
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 505
End: 507
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 107
33.3%
1 122
38%
2 28
8.7%
3 26
8.1%
4 15
4.7%
5 6
1.9%
6 5
1.6%
7 2
0.6%
9 1
0.3%
30 2
0.6%
60 1
0.3%
999 Do not know 6
1.9%
Sysmiss 3581
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
HH15Q48D: In total, how much time did your household spend on the enrolment process - Days?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.