The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F15]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
271813
Downloads
546523
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

name of department No. 2 (department2)

Data file: distm2_labeled

Overview

Valid: 76
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
KE HOACH NGHIEP VU 1
1.3%
KE HOACH TONG HOP 4
5.3%
PHNG DIEU DUONG 1
1.3%
PHONG DIEU DUONG 4
5.3%
PHONG HANH CHINH QUAN TRI 1
1.3%
PHONG HCQT VA TCCB 1
1.3%
PHONG KE HOACH - TONG HOP 3
3.9%
PHONG KE HOACH NGHIEP VU 2
2.6%
PHONG KE HOACH TONG HOP 15
19.7%
PHONG KE HOACH TONG HOP - THIET BI Y TE 1
1.3%
PHONG KE HOACH TONG HOP - TRANG THIET BI Y TE 1
1.3%
PHONG KE HOACH TONG HOP - VAT TU THIET BI Y TE 1
1.3%
PHONG KE HOACH TONG HOP - VAT TU Y TE 1
1.3%
PHONG KHTH 3
3.9%
PHONG KHTH - VAT TU THIET BI Y TE 1
1.3%
PHONG KHTH-VTTBYT 1
1.3%
PHONG TAI CHINH - KE TOAN 1
1.3%
PHONG TAI CHINH KE TOAN 9
11.8%
PHONG TC-HC-KT 1
1.3%
PHONG TCCB 1
1.3%
PHONG TCHC 1
1.3%
PHONG TCKT 1
1.3%
PHONG TO CHUC - HANH CHINH 1
1.3%
PHONG TO CHUC CAN BO 1
1.3%
PHONG TO CHUC HANH CHINH 10
13.2%
PHONG TO CHUC HANH CHINH QUAN TRI 1
1.3%
PHONG TRUYEN THONG GDSK 1
1.3%
PHONG TRUYEN THONG GIAO DUC SUC KHOE 1
1.3%
PHONG VAT TU 1
1.3%
PHONG:HCQT& TO CHUC CAN BO 1
1.3%
TC-KT 1
1.3%
TCCB 1
1.3%
TO CHUC CAN BO 1
1.3%
TO CHUC HANH CHINH 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.